» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot, And De Calba, Marti J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 642 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot, And De Calba, Marti J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 642 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot, and De Calba, Marti J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Book is in excellent, never-read condition; cover in very good condition except for some minor creases and shelf wear. Signed by previous owner. Text in Catalan, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 642 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D.Withee, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Joanot Martorell & Marti Joan De Galba-Translated By David H. Rosenthal other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Good in G- jacket. G first edition hb in red boards with black spine cover, g-dj, minor shelf wear to spine ends, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot; De Galba, Morti Joan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Marti Joan De Galba other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Marti Joan De Galba other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Joanot Martorell, Marti Joan De Galba other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Joanot Martorell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Joanot Martorell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Joanot Martorell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 7/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Joanot Martorell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc By Joanot Martorell; Marti Joan De Galba; David Rosenthal used book

Tirant Lo Blanc By Joanot Martorell; Marti Joan De Galba; David Rosenthal

by Joanot Martorell; Marti Joan De Galba; Translator-David Rosenthal other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1984-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Very Good. 1st edition, 3 one inch tears to DJ, solid, square binding, no folds or marks inside, 87(shipped in a box with free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot And Marti Joan De Galba other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. In English. Translated by David H. Rosenthal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot, And De Calba, Marti J other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. stamps, stickers, and library marks; RTB33. Text in Catalan, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 642 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Joanot Martorell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Good. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot/Galba, Marti Joan De/Rosenthal, David H. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Fine/Good, 3.5inch tear to dust jacket spine. xxx, 642 p., map on endpapers, notes, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Joanot Martorell & Marti Joan De Galba other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, 1984 1st prtg, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: A very good hardcover book in like dustjacket. English translation by David Rosenthal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot; De Galba, Morti Joan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schoken Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing hard cover by Schoken Books, 1984. VG+ in a Good Jacket with 1/2 closed tear to top edge, price-clipped. 642 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot; De Galba, Morti Joan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated by David H. Rosenthal. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Wojciechowski, Bookselle, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot; De Galba, Morti Joan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated by David H. Rosenthal. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Wojciechowski, Bookselle, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot And Marti Joan De Galba other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 640 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Red boards with qtr black cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Spine slightly cocked. Glossy black dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot; De Calba, Marti J. other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First English language edition, translated and with Foreword by David Rosenthal. HC, [xxiv]+ 642pp., inc. Notes, Selected Bibliography. NF/NF. Mild slant, shelfwear; DJ edgeworn, short closed tear rear panel. 15th century Catalan novel of chivalry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot, and De Calba, Marti J other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. This 1st edition is in excelent +++ condition. Shelfwear to dj. Same day shipping. Text in Catalan, English. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 642 p. Topics Classics; European; Fiction; France; General; Historical; Knights and knighthood; Literary Criticism; Martorell, Joanot; Women read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tirant Lo Blanc used book

Tirant Lo Blanc

by Martorell, Joanot & Marti Joan De Galba translated w/foreword by David H. Rosenthal other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1984 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805238525 ISBN: 0805238522

Description: 642pp. hardback sm 4to: Very Good in a near Fine dj [some age browning of top & fore edges & a few index pp.; else VG; dj = p-c; else nrF] A rediscovered Renaissance classic, a Catalan novel of chivalry believed to have been written mostly by Sir Joanot Martorell (ca. 1413-68), praised by Cervantes himself in "Don Quixote. " This is the first English translation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.