Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780805237733ISBN:0805237739
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear & aging to dust jacket, light aging to pages, stk #2402q7. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 149 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780805237733ISBN:0805237739
Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780805237733ISBN:0805237739
Description: Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Good condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780805237733ISBN:0805237739
Description: Very Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Only light, reasonable wear. Text has writing/underlining, but appears free of highlighting. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780805237733ISBN:0805237739
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780805237733ISBN:0805237739
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13:9780805237733ISBN:0805237739
Description: Very Good. Very Nice! tear on jacketVery Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780805237733ISBN:0805237739
Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0805237739. Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Many satisfied customers. Mailed next business day. No hassle Return policy.; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 149 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.