» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Kushner, Harold S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 149 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Kushner, Harold S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 149 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Kushner, Harold S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear & aging to dust jacket, light aging to pages, stk #2402q7. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 149 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Kushner, Harold S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear to the edges of the jacket. Book very clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Kushner, Harold S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Dust Jacket is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Kushner, Harold S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Very good. Book is in VERY good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Kushner, Harold S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Good condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Very Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Only light, reasonable wear. Text has writing/underlining, but appears free of highlighting. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Kushner, Harold S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. minor shelf /edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 149 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Very Good. Very Nice! tear on jacketVery Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inner City Book Store, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Kushner, Harold S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name inside cover; small DJ tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Schocken Pub Date: 1/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 149. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Schocken Pub Date: 1/1/1987 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 149. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Harold S. Kushner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good in poor jacket. Book in good condition. DJ is torn and worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

When Bad Things Happen to Good People used book

When Bad Things Happen to Good People

by Kushner, Harold S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805237733 ISBN: 0805237739

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0805237739. Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Many satisfied customers. Mailed next business day. No hassle Return policy.; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 149 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.