» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. 1982, red cover not white. lightly soiled book edge. soiled covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Good. 0805207147 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Very good. Paperback, ALL pages clean and tight. Former library with minimal markings, in VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Schocken Books, 1982, c.1968, New York Date Published: 1982; 1982, c1968 ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Excellent condition. viii, 197 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Schocken Books, 1982, c.1968, New York Date Published: 1982; 1982, c1968 ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Very good condition. viii, 197 p. 21 cm. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Text in French, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Ex-library in good condition with library stamps and stickers. Some staining on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jinxy Media, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Schocken Books, 1982, c1968 ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Schocken Books, 1982, c1968 ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Very Good. 197 pp. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Wiesel, Elie other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shocken Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Fine. Very brief parenthesis/brackets, underlining, & marginalia first 11 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Ponder, MT, USA

Reliability: Average

Legends of Our Time used book

Legends of Our Time

by Elie Wiesel other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805207149 ISBN: 0805207147

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near fine. Slight shelf wear; Paperback; 12mo; Date of Publication: '1987, c1968'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Fiction' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.