» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 639 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good. Some cover wear. Markings. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 639 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Very Good. VG- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good. 0805205233 2nd printing Schocken trade paperback, 1976. G+, w/ solid binding, straight spine. Spine creases, light edgewear, lightly sunned spine, faded highlighting in 1st chapter only. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, NYC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. creases to spine, & cover front & back, wear & tear to book edges & cover, inside fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 639 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pressonpress, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Schocken Books,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1976. ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Very Good. Octavo, 8" tall, 640 pages, stiff wraps. A very good, clean sturdy soft cover with minor shelf wear, binding solid, paper cream white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good+ 639 pgs. Ex-library with usual markings. Slight exterior wear. Strong binding. **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter Ze'Ev other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Very Good. 0805205233 bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good. 0805205233. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ccbooksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schocken Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. library markings-a couple. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 639 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sorin davidescu, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good. No Jacket. There is some underlining and yellow-highlighter in the book and some notes. The last owner's name is written in ink three times on the first few front pages and on page 99. There is some edgewear on the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Schocken Books, 1976, c1972 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Very Good. Shelfwear/sunning, creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good- 1976, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, piece cut from title page, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has some edgewear and light creasing, cover lightly soiled, trade paperback, B&W photos, 639 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK BLUE Publisher: SCHOCKEN BOOKS, NEW YORK CITY, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: GOOD. 5 X 8. Pictorial cover: mildd book, shelf, edge wear, rubs, corner bumps, soil marks, discoloraiton. Interior: pages browning. Black and white photographs. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter Ze'Ev other copies of this book

price: $28.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Ex-library book with usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is clean of marking of any kind. Re-bound by library into a hardback with red cloth boards. Binding is like new, very heavy & strong with sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

History of Zionism used book

History of Zionism

by Walterlaqueur other copies of this book

price: $30.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Schocken Books Inc., U.S., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: Good/ very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a heavy paper back. Decorated covers are bumped to edges with a few marks to rear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of Zionism used book

A History of Zionism

by Laqueur, Walter Ze'Ev other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Schocken Books, 1976, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805205237 ISBN: 0805205233

Description: HOHO. Good+ GOOD+ TRADE PAPER TEXT CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.