» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Light on Yoga

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Light on Yoga

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Light on Yoga used book

Light on Yoga

by B.K.S. (Yehudi Menuhin, Foreword) Iyengar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: New York, NY Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Good. 0805203532 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-OC4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Light on Yoga used book

Light on Yoga

by B.K.S. (Yehudi Menuhin, Foreword) Iyengar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: New York, NY Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Good. 0805203532 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-QD4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Light on Yoga used book

Light on Yoga

by Iyengar, B.K.S. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Previous owner's name written on fly leaf, corner wear, scuffs, bumps, some toning to pages and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Light on Yoga used book

Light on Yoga

by B.K.S. Iyengar other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good Schocken Books, 1976, 8th printing, shows wear to cover and edges, back cover has tear, pgs are good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Light on Yoga used book

Light on Yoga

by B.K.S. (Yehudi Menuhin, Foreword) Iyengar other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: New York, NY Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Good. 0805203532 Some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Light on Yoga Yoga Dipika used book

Light on Yoga Yoga Dipika

by Iyengar, B.K.S. (Yehudi Menuhin, Foreword) other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st PB Edition Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Frontis, 602 B/W Photos. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket 342pgs(Index) Tradesize paperback. Covers rubbed at fore-edges, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN. 0805203532. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Light on Yoga, Yoga Dipika used book

Light on Yoga, Yoga Dipika

by Iyengar, B. K. S. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, gently rubbed, crease on back cover, 342 pages, black and white photos/illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Light on Yoga

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light on Yoga

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light on Yoga

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light on Yoga

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Light on Yoga

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Light on Yoga used book

Light on Yoga

by B.K.S. (Yehudi Menuhin, Foreword) Iyengar other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, wear on corners, crease line on front cover, light discoloraiton Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Light on Yoga-Yoga Dipika used book

Light on Yoga-Yoga Dipika

by Iyengar, B. K. S. (Foreword By Yehudi Menuhin) other copies of this book

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schocken Books, New York, New York, U. S. A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 342 pages including index with 602 b/w photographs; cover very scuffed & very worn with much wear & tear to edges & corners; prior owners name inside front cover page; first three pages have come away from binding; few scrapes to front cover & several crease marks front & back; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Light on Yoga used book

Light on Yoga

by B.K.S. (Yehudi Menuhin, Foreword) Iyengar other copies of this book

price: $48.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New York, NY Schocken Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Light on Yoga new book

Light on Yoga

by B.K.S. (Yehudi Menuhin, Foreword) Iyengar other copies of this book

price: $82.31

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: New York, NY Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805203530 ISBN: 0805203532

Description: New. 0805203532 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.