» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Travels in the Scriptorium

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 145 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Travels in the Scriptorium

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 145 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Very good. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Matt's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium used book

Travels in the Scriptorium

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION, NUMBER LINE-1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE-PERFECT-HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 145 p. Audience: General/trade. FINE-PERFECT-HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. FIRST EDITION, NUMBER LINE-1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. F-Auster, Paul, Henry Holt & Company, 2007. Auster is one of our most intellectually elegant writers. He has persistently subverted the ordinary mechanisms of suspense, chronology, even genre. In certain fundamental attributes, this new novel resembles his ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel new book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2007-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2007-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium used book

Travels in the Scriptorium

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 145 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium used book

Travels in the Scriptorium

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new, unread. Glued binding. 145 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cup and Chaucer Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel new book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: New. BRAND NEW. UP31. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium used book

Travels in the Scriptorium

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 145 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $5.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2007-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Good. Ex-Library book with the usual stamps and stickers. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: new book

Travels in the Scriptorium:

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: New-Brand New- 145. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel used book

Travels in the Scriptorium: a Novel

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Fine. No Jacket Issued. First printing, Advance Reader's Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium used book

Travels in the Scriptorium

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition/First Printing. Pearl-grey boards with silver lettering on the spine. Crisp clean interior. Tight binding. Pictorial jacket protected in clear mylar cover. Excerpt from jacket, "Awaking in a room with no memory of who he is or how he got there, a man pieces together clues to his past-and the identity of his captors-in this fantastic, labyrinthine novel. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium new book

Travels in the Scriptorium

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 145 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Travels in the Scriptorium used book

Travels in the Scriptorium

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt,, NY: Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780805081459 ISBN: 0805081453

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0805081453. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mr Vertigo

Mr Vertigo

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.74!

In the Country of Last Things

In the Country of Last Things

by Paul Auster

see all from $3.00!

new only from $4.37!

Brooklyn Follies

Brooklyn Follies

by P Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Music of Chance

Music of Chance

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Leviathan

Leviathan

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.98!

Hand to Mouth: A Chronicle of Early Failure

Hand to Mouth: A Chronicle of Early Failure

by Paul Auster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.96!