» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Good. No Jacket. Outside Edges Curled, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer And Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2006-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Very good condition. Book, 384 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Kevin Flynn, Jim Dwyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Reprint. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers new book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Kevin Flynn, Jim Dwyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. Reprint. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Kevin Flynn, Jim Dwyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover., Reprint. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Flynn, Kevin; Dwyer, Jim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Very Good. TP-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer~Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 337 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer; Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2006-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has light wear at edges and corners. Spine shows wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Fine. 0805080325 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers new book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: New. 0805080325 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guaranee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Fine. 0805080325 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers new book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: New. 0805080325 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guaranee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers new book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: New. 0805080325 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guaranee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers new book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: New. 0805080325 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers new book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: New. 0805080325 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers new book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim; Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: New. 0805080325 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers... used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Slight water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer, Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Good. Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers new book

102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. New York Times Bestseller. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 337 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. In Stock. Ships from CA, United States. This paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Barn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers used book

102 Minutes: the Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers

by Jim Dwyer; Kevin Flynn other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2006-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780805080322 ISBN: 0805080325

Description: Very Good. ***2006 Paperback Edition as Shown*** Same ISBN. Cover has a crease. Creased page. Clean and crisp! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 111108-1747. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.