Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 10/2005
ISBN-13:9780805079418ISBN:0805079416
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 10/2005
ISBN-13:9780805079418ISBN:0805079416
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2005-10-31
ISBN-13:9780805079418ISBN:0805079416
Description: Good. Good hardcover with Dj. Previous owner's pencil markings on some pages. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780805079418ISBN:0805079416
Description: Good in Good jacket. 258-B-V. ex library in very good condition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2005-10-31
ISBN-13:9780805079418ISBN:0805079416
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Like New. 2005-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2005-10-31
ISBN-13:9780805079418ISBN:0805079416
Description: New. Beautiful brand new book, no markings, no wear. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. Then we send you a confirmation e-mail. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13:9780805079418ISBN:0805079416
Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. clean pages; pencil price first page; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780805079418ISBN:0805079416
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is Near Fine showing only very mild rubbing at corners and end of spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780805079418ISBN:0805079416
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0805079416. Minimal edge wear to Dj. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.