» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Benjamin, Daniel, And Simon, Steven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Benjamin, Daniel, And Simon, Steven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Benjamin, Daniel; Simon, Steven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Fine. 0805079416 Withdraw Libarary Copy 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin; Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Good. Good hardcover with Dj. Previous owner's pencil markings on some pages. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin, Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Good in Good jacket. 258-B-V. ex library in very good condition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin, Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin, Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin~Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin~Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right new book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin~Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: New. Brand New! Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin, Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin, Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin, Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin; Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right new book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Benjamin, Daniel; Simon, Steven other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: New. 0805079416 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin, Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover---some shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin, Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Like New. 2005-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting... new book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting...

other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: New. (0795) Hardcover, 2005; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right new book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin; Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: New. Beautiful brand new book, no markings, no wear. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. Then we send you a confirmation e-mail. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Benjamin, Daniel, Simon, Steven other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. clean pages; pencil price first page; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack used book

The Next Attack

by Benjamin & Simon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIMES BOOKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 330.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right new book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Daniel Benjamin, Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: New. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: The Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: The Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Benjamin, Daniel, and Simon, Steven other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is Near Fine showing only very mild rubbing at corners and end of spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right used book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Steven Simon other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0805079416. Minimal edge wear to Dj. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right new book

The Next Attack: the Failure of the War on Terror and a Strategy for Getting It Right

by Benjamin, Daniel; Simon, Steven other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805079418 ISBN: 0805079416

Description: New. 0805079416 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.