Your search: Books » ISBN: 0805075119
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi,
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Owl Books
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Sanghavi, Darshak
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: New. 0805075119 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Sanghavi, Darshak
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: New. 0805075119 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Sanghavi, Darshak
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John MacRae Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good shape; no marks; one crease in cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Judith Smith ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Owl Books
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Like New. Nice book. No writing. Slight cover wear. read more
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: New. Great Shape. Has a publishers remainder mark. Edition. 2004 Paperback.. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2004 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Owl Books
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. 2004 PBK Edition. Clean text, minor shelfwear to the cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tahoe Publishing ,
MS,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Sanghavi, Darshak
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John MacRae Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: A Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Sanghavi, Darshak
other copies of this book
list price: $16.00
our price: $14.40
you save: $1.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John MacRae Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. read more
A Map of Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Sanghavi, Darshak
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Owl Books
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780805075113. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Owl Books
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Good. Good Condition. Fast Delivery. read more
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. A terrific find. Paperback. read more
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Sanghavi, Darshak
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Very Good. 0805075119 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Sanghavi, Darshak
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: John MacRae Books
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Sanghavi, Darshak
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the B
by
Sanghavi, Darshak
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OWLET PAPERBACKS
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: New. "A delightful, quirky, awe-inspiring journey...Sanghavi is a vivid and effortless teller of human tales and quite evidently a special doctor, too. "--Atul Gawande, author of "Complications" In this compelling book, Dr. Darshak Sanghavi takes the... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A Map of the Child: a Pediatrician's Tour of the Body
by
Darshak Sanghavi
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt Paperbacks
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805075113
ISBN: 0805075119
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.