» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by Glanz, James, And Lipton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 428 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glanz; Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2003-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, touch of edgewear and rubbing, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glanz, Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glanz, Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glanz, Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glanz, Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: The Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: The Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by Glanz, James, and Lipton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 428 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by Glanz, James other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2003-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glanz; Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2003-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Like New. 1st edition stated, 1st printing. Beautiful gift quality hardcover book with dustjacket that shows just the slightest bit of shelving wear. Passes for new! No fading. Free of any markings. Book itself is like brand new, clean, fresh, binding as good as new. Mendopower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by Glanz, James, And Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, NY: Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Very good + copy in hardcover, very good + dust jacket. 428, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by Glanz, James; Lipton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.71

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: 0805074287 Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glan; Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glan; Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky-the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky-the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by Glanz, James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Henry Holt-Times 2003. Co-authored by Eric Lipton. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: The Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: The Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by Glanz, James, and Lipton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated., 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. usual library stampings only, no pocket, else new, dj new under mylar. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 428 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by Glanz, James & Lipton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books/Henry Holt & Company, Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Price-intact dust jacket. remainder dot on bottom edge. 428 pages, b/w illustrations. A story of architectural daring, human frailty, and irretrievable loss. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by Glanz, James And Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine (light rubbing) jacket. Tall 8vo. Clean tight copy, hint of shelfwear to bottom heel else fine, price intact on flap of dj, in protective mylar cover, 428 pp w/index, bibliography, interviews, sources and notes, B&W photographs, "They were the biggest and brashest icons that New York, and possibly America, has ever produced-magnificent giants that became a familiar sight to people around the globe. " Definitive biography of the iconic skyscrapers and the ambitions that ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Echo of the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by Glanz, James other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Uncorrected advance proof. As new. 410 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky used book

City in the Sky

by Glanz, James And Lipton, Eric other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Signed by Eric Lipton only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glanz, Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Good. Ex library book in nice shape with library markings, no additional markings found! ! May have a few stray marks not seen! ! Includes Dust Jacket! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glanz, Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glanz, Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glanz, Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glanz, Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center used book

City in the Sky: the Rise and Fall of the World Trade Center

by James Glanz, Eric Lipton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805074284 ISBN: 0805074287

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.