» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Hilary Mantel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Hilary Mantel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. John MacRae Books (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Very Good. 0805073566 Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Hilary Mantel other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Different cover art than shown, same content. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black new book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! Small Dot Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. John MacRae Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Hilary Mantel other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION-Stated and Number Line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean, unmarked, uncreased pages in tight binding. Glossy dust jacket has minor edgewear and rubbing. A very nice copy. Orders ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Titles, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books). used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books).

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Hilary Mantel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Hilary Mantel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Hilary Mantel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Fine. 1128 2008 Thanks for shopping with us ex library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Hilary Mantel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners, ex-library Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Hilary Mantel other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black (John Macrae Books)

by Hilary Mantel other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: VG in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black: a Novel used book

Beyond Black: a Novel

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0805073566 [MANTEL, HILARY] BEYOND BLACK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $10.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 365 p. John MacRae Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. EXCELLECT-NO SURPRISE HARD COVER book with a black/white spine. Book has been iinspected by Ancient City Booksellers with clean endpapers, no names, clean outside book edges. Photo of book is correct. From dust jacket: A modern-day medium and a jaded divorcee nagigate the world of psychic fairs, until a crazed spirit guide, etc. Get your attention? Hope so. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $13.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Good. 0805073566 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black used book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hebry Holt, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine / dj fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black new book

Beyond Black

by Mantel, Hilary other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: New in new jacket. 365 pp. First American Edition, First Printing. Full number run on cr page. Very light shelf-wear to jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hang Fire Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books) used book

Beyond Black: a Novel (John Macrae Books)

by Hilary Mantel other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 2005-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780805073560 ISBN: 0805073566

Description: Like New in NEW jacket. # BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY Hardcover stated FIRST EDITION 2005 [3579108642] PERFECT black on cream boards NEAR FLAWLESS Dust Jacket 9-1/2 X 6-3/8 inch with 365 clean crisp pages Hilary Mantel [author] also author of GIVING UP THE GHOST and PLACE OF GREATER SAFETY Henry Holt Book usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.