Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780805073560ISBN:0805073566
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Different cover art than shown, same content. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780805073560ISBN:0805073566
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! Small Dot Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. John MacRae Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION-Stated and Number Line
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780805073560ISBN:0805073566
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean, unmarked, uncreased pages in tight binding. Glossy dust jacket has minor edgewear and rubbing. A very nice copy. Orders ship daily. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780805073560ISBN:0805073566
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 365 p. John MacRae Books (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. EXCELLECT-NO SURPRISE HARD COVER book with a black/white spine. Book has been iinspected by Ancient City Booksellers with clean endpapers, no names, clean outside book edges. Photo of book is correct. From dust jacket: A modern-day medium and a jaded divorcee nagigate the world of psychic fairs, until a crazed spirit guide, etc. Get your attention? Hope so. read more
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
Description: Good. 0805073566 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First American edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780805073560ISBN:0805073566
Description: New in new jacket. 365 pp. First American Edition, First Printing. Full number run on cr page. Very light shelf-wear to jacket edges. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co
Date Published: 2005-05-09
ISBN-13:9780805073560ISBN:0805073566
Description: Like New in NEW jacket. # BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY Hardcover stated FIRST EDITION 2005 [3579108642] PERFECT black on cream boards NEAR FLAWLESS Dust Jacket 9-1/2 X 6-3/8 inch with 365 clean crisp pages Hilary Mantel [author] also author of GIVING UP THE GHOST and PLACE OF GREATER SAFETY Henry Holt Book usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.