|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0805069054
(31 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
James Madison: (the American Presidents Series)
by
Garry Wills
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 37348
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: Like New. Nice, clean, NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Madison: (the American Presidents Series)
by
Garry Wills
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 37348
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Madison: (the American Presidents Series)
by
Garry Wills; Editor-Arthur M. Schlesinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2002-04-02
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: Good. Book has minor wear to edges and corners of cover, no marking in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shedd,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Madison: (the American Presidents Series).
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Dust jacket has edgewear along top edge. Pages and dust jacket have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight. Appears unread. Not a remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PAV Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Madison
by
Wills, Garry, and Schlesinger, Arthur Meier, Jr. (Editor), and Wills, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Times Books, NY., 2002
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. American Presidents (Times). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
James Madison
by
Wills, Garry, and Schlesinger, Arthur Meier, Jr. (Editor), and Wills, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. American Presidents (Times). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gustafous Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Madison
by
Gary Wills
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books / Henry Holt 2002
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: ISBN 0805069054. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for black remainder slash on bottom edge of book. $20.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Later Printing. Copy 1. read more
|
|
James Madison
by
Gary Wills
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books / Henry Holt 2002
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: ISBN 0805069054. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for black remainder slash on bottom edge of book. $20.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Later Printing. Copy 2. read more
|
|
James Madison
by
Gary Wills
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books / Henry Holt 2002
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: ISBN 0805069054. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for black remainder slash on bottom edge of book. $20.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Later Printing. Copy 3. read more
|
|
James Madison: (the American Presidents Series)
by
Garry Wills~Arthur M. Schlesinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 02 April, 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Madison
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 184pp. Black remainder dot at the top edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Allen's Bookshop,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Madison
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Binding: Paper Covered Boards
Publisher: Henry Holt And Company, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more
|
|
James Madison
by
Wills, Garry, and Schlesinger, Arthur Meier, Jr. (Editor), and Wills, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. American Presidents (Times). New read more
|
|
James Madison: (the American Presidents Series)
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: New. 0805069054 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
James Madison: (the American Presidents Series)
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: New. 0805069054 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
James Madison
by
Wills, Garry, and Schlesinger, Arthur Meier, Jr. (Editor), and Wills, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. American Presidents (Times). New read more
|
|
James Madison-President of the United States of America, 1809-1817
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st
Binding: 1st
Publisher: Times Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: 0805069054. Fine/Fine. read more
|
|
James Madison: (the American Presidents Series)
by
Garry Wills~Arthur M. Schlesinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
James Madison
by
Wills Garry Biography
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: Times Books, Henry Holt & Co., NY, Bright grey and maroon boards with gold lettering. Stated first edition, 2002. Like New. ISBN-0805069054. Chronicles the life and career of the fourth American president from his work constructing the U.S. Constitution, his years in the legislature, his two presidential terms, and his later role as elder statesman. read more
|
|
James Madison: (the American Presidents Series)
by
Garry Wills, Arthur M. Schlesinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
James Madison: (the American Presidents Series)
by
Garry Wills, Arthur M. Schlesinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Madison: (the American Presidents Series)
by
Garry Wills, Arthur M. Schlesinger
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
James Madison
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780805069051
ISBN: 0805069054
Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0805069054. Concise biography o | | | |