Description: Good. 0805069054 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. This book and dust jacket both are in very good condition. There is a small price sticker on the back of the book. ********** " A highy respected historian and social commentator presents a new look at the life and presidency of James Madison, from his rise to greatness in the colonies to his role in the creation of the Articles of Confederation and the first Constitutional Congress, revealing a man who was faced with a vast array of issues ... read more
Description: Very Good. 0805069054 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, different cover, looks nearly new, name plate inside. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books / Henry Holt 2002
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: ISBN 0805069054. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for black remainder slash on bottom edge of book. $20.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Later Printing. Copy 3. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books / Henry Holt 2002
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: ISBN 0805069054. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for black remainder slash on bottom edge of book. $20.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Later Printing. Copy 1. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books / Henry Holt 2002
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: ISBN 0805069054. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for black remainder slash on bottom edge of book. $20.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Later Printing. Copy 2. read more
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Times Books, 2002. 2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 184pp. Black remainder dot at the top edge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2002-04-02
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780805069051. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: Times Books, Henry Holt & Co., NY, Bright grey and maroon boards with gold lettering. Stated first edition, 2002. Like New. ISBN-0805069054. Chronicles the life and career of the fourth American president from his work constructing the U.S. Constitution, his years in the legislature, his two presidential terms, and his later role as elder statesman. read more
Description: Good. Used-Good Hardcover. 1st May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine jacket. The only flaw are the owner's stickers taped to both the front and rear inside front covers. Otherwise the book is like new. DJ has a touch of creasing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, NY., 2002
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. American Presidents (Times). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: New in New jacket. New Unread First Edition 2002 as stated Hardcover/original DJ design different than later issue Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. American Presidents (Times). Audience: General/trade. All books carefully packed in sturdy cardboard and shipped within 24 hours. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: New. In this examination of the life of a Founding Father, renowned historian Wills takes a fresh look at the life of James Madison, from his rise to prominence in the colonies through his role in the creation of the Articles of Confederation and the firs... read more
Edition: Reprint. Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780805069051ISBN:0805069054
Description: New in new dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. American Presidents (Times). Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.