Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line w/ 1 present)--Looks new. 342 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Fine. Stated: First American Edition 1999. Great condition. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Good in Good jacket. 56-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999-09-02
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Good. Exlibrary book with markings and attachmentsotherwise in good condition. Library name cut outThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.