» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Headlong used book

Headlong

by Frayn, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Headlong used book

Headlong

by Frayn, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Headlong used book

Headlong

by Frayn, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Headlong used book

Headlong

by Frayn, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Headlong used book

Headlong

by Frayn, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Frayn, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very Good. 0805062858 1999 Metropolitan Books; **1ST AMERICAN EDITION/PRINTING; **X-LIBRARY; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, LIB markings, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: LIB markings, few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line w/ 1 present)--Looks new. 342 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong used book

Headlong

by Frayn, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. PON and notes inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Good in Good jacket. 56-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel new book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: New. Brand new. No remainder marks. Price not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Good. Exlibrary book with markings and attachmentsotherwise in good condition. Library name cut outThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Good. 1999, Hardcover. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Headlong: a Novel used book

Headlong: a Novel

by Michael Frayn other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805062854 ISBN: 0805062858

Description: Good. 1999, Hardcover. Used-Good Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Trick of It

The Trick of It

by Michael Frayn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Spies

Spies

by Michael Frayn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.26!

The Winter Queen

The Winter Queen

by Boris Akunin, Andrew Bromfield (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Keepers of Truth

Keepers of Truth

by Michael Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.24!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!