Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line w/ 1 present)--Looks new. 342 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Good in Good jacket. 56-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999-09-02
ISBN-13:9780805062854ISBN:0805062858
Description: Good. Exlibrary book with markings and attachmentsotherwise in good condition. Library name cut outThanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
Description: Good. 1999, Hardcover. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
Description: Good. 1999, Hardcover. Used-Good Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.