Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13:9780805061086ISBN:0805061088
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: ISBN: 0965002712
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805061086ISBN:0805061088
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown, APPEARS NOT READ, minor cover edgewear. Softcover, 340 pp. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805061086ISBN:0805061088
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Type: Ex Library Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. dust jacket clean. ex library insignia has been marked out with black felt pen. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805061086ISBN:0805061088
Description: Good. RELIABLE Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE. read more
Edition: F First U. S.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805061086ISBN:0805061088
Description: Hardback in Very Good condition and has no names, stamps. etc. inside. Dust jacket in Very Good condition now protected by a new clear removable cover. Australia setting. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805061086ISBN:0805061088
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Authors first book. Won the Fellowship of Australian Writers Literature Award and was shortlisted for the 1998 Miles Franklin Award and the 1998 Commonwealth Write rs Prize for best First novel. read more
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805061086ISBN:0805061088
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0805061088. A mint 1st edition. NO markings.; 510306; 340 Pages. read more
Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805061086ISBN:0805061088
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0805061088. In DJ.1st edition, 1st printing. Not clipped (25.00) 1st edition, 1st printing USA. Not remaindered. No names or markings.; 337 pages; author's 1st book. Mint. read more
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805061086ISBN:0805061088
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo. First US Edition. Unread. Not a remainder, no marks. DJ in protective mylar cover. "Wrack is a strong first novel, combining elements of murder mystery, romance, history and myth in ways that challenge the validity of such distinctions and emphasize the importance of storytelling in making sense of the world. " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.