Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13:9780805060362ISBN:0805060367
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13:9780805060362ISBN:0805060367
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805060362ISBN:0805060367
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-library. 230-Z-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999-05-15
ISBN-13:9780805060362ISBN:0805060367
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in dj. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999-05-15
ISBN-13:9780805060362ISBN:0805060367
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Withdrawn stamped on FFEP & half-title page. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Description: Very Good. 0805060367 X-LIBRARY Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover protected in mylar plastic, usual stickers/stamps, some mild shelf rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805060362ISBN:0805060367
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 1.2 x 6.0 x 8.8 inches. 330pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. ARC. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999-05-15
ISBN-13:9780805060362ISBN:0805060367
Description: Good. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild rubbing and a few light creases to dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999.
ISBN-13:9780805060362ISBN:0805060367
Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine white pictorial dj with small elephant on cover. Giftable. A tour de force of the imagination: a thrilling journey into the minds of African elephants as they struggle to survive in a land wracked by drought and slaughter. Family of elephants searches for a safe haven while experiencing injuries and starvation; poachers and carnivores. How can they find safe haven? What is the White Bone? Book explores the intricacies of elephant family groups and their ... read more
Description: Fine. 0805060367 Book and dust jacket in nearly new condition, 1st American edition, 1st printing, hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805060362ISBN:0805060367
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Crinkling on upper jacket edge, spine tight, corners square and unbumped, pages straight and uncreased, not a remainder. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth and Board
Publisher: Metropolitan Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805060362ISBN:0805060367
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. This is a very nice and clean book which should be a great & serious read. It is imagined entirely from the emotions and thinking of the elephants. The animals life of survival with poachers and drought. This is a ckoth & board hard back Novel. The condition is Very Good+, and the jacket is also Very Good+. This is the 1st American Edition and also the 1st Printing. The binding is tight, and the spine is nice and straight. The pages are unmarked, clean and ... read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Metropolitan Books; Henry Holt & Company, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780805060362ISBN:0805060367
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo; 329 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.