» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The White Bone used book

The White Bone

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The White Bone used book

The White Bone

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very Good. 0805060367 Quick shipping, great service, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A1Selections, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-library. 230-Z-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in dj. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Withdrawn stamped on FFEP & half-title page. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very Good. 0805060367 X-LIBRARY Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover protected in mylar plastic, usual stickers/stamps, some mild shelf rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone used book

The White Bone

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone used book

The White Bone

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, NY USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone used book

The White Bone

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 1.2 x 6.0 x 8.8 inches. 330pp. A Nice Bright Copy. Internally Clean. ARC. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Good. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild rubbing and a few light creases to dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone, a Novel used book

The White Bone, a Novel

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999. ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine white pictorial dj with small elephant on cover. Giftable. A tour de force of the imagination: a thrilling journey into the minds of African elephants as they struggle to survive in a land wracked by drought and slaughter. Family of elephants searches for a safe haven while experiencing injuries and starvation; poachers and carnivores. How can they find safe haven? What is the White Bone? Book explores the intricacies of elephant family groups and their ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very Good. 0805060367 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st American edition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Fine. 0805060367 Book and dust jacket in nearly new condition, 1st American edition, 1st printing, hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone: a Novel used book

The White Bone: a Novel

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone used book

The White Bone

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Crinkling on upper jacket edge, spine tight, corners square and unbumped, pages straight and uncreased, not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone, a Novel used book

The White Bone, a Novel

by Barbara Gowdy other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth and Board Publisher: Metropolitan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. This is a very nice and clean book which should be a great & serious read. It is imagined entirely from the emotions and thinking of the elephants. The animals life of survival with poachers and drought. This is a ckoth & board hard back Novel. The condition is Very Good+, and the jacket is also Very Good+. This is the 1st American Edition and also the 1st Printing. The binding is tight, and the spine is nice and straight. The pages are unmarked, clean and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Bone used book

The White Bone

by Gowdy, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Books; Henry Holt & Company, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805060362 ISBN: 0805060367

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo; 329 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.