Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780805036640ISBN:0805036644
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: H. Holt, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780805036640ISBN:0805036644
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Overrun mark, unread. A Henry Holt reference book. Unknown printing. (acid-free paper) xiii, 416 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 389-399) and index. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780805036640ISBN:0805036644
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-8050-3664-4. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardback 7 1/4" x 9"
Publisher: Henry Holt, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780805036640ISBN:0805036644
Description: Photos, drawings. Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn. DJ VG 416 pp. DJ corners/spine ends slightly worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-8050-3664-4, read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780805036640ISBN:0805036644
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is intact with no tears and very slight wear. Very Nice Copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Henry Holt Reference Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. Stated. First printing [stated].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780805036640ISBN:0805036644
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xiii, 416 p. Illustrations. Bibliography. Index. A Henry Holt Reference Book. This book collects war correspondence from a wide a variety of sources. It includes writers such as Thomas Paine, Stephen Crane, Ernest Hemingway, Ernie Pyle, Edward R. Murrow, and Sydney Schanberg. It covers all major American conflicts from the Revolutionary War through the Gulf War. read more
Edition: first edition-first printing
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Henry Holt, N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1995
ISBN-13:9780805036640ISBN:0805036644
Description: b/w photos & illustrations. book is in very good condition. -previous owner's name inked out on ffep. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in very good condition. 416 pgs. News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991. war correspondents-United States read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780805036640ISBN:0805036644
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new with very light wear to dustjacket and no marks to text. Appears unread. Military History. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, N. Y.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780805036640ISBN:0805036644
Description: Nr Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is a unique collection of military journalism from the American Revolution to the Persian Gulf War. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.