» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dispatches From the Front: the American War Correspondent used book

Dispatches From the Front: the American War Correspondent

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 (Henry Holt Reference Book) used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 (Henry Holt Reference Book)

by Nathaniel Lande other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 (Henry Holt Reference Book) used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 (Henry Holt Reference Book)

by Nathaniel Lande other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 (Henry Holt Reference Book) used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 (Henry Holt Reference Book)

by Nathaniel Lande other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Holt, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Overrun mark, unread. A Henry Holt reference book. Unknown printing. (acid-free paper) xiii, 416 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 389-399) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: birchwoodbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-8050-3664-4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dispatches From the Front, News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front, News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback 7 1/4" x 9" Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Photos, drawings. Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn. DJ VG 416 pp. DJ corners/spine ends slightly worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-8050-3664-4, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dispatches From the Front used book

Dispatches From the Front

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is intact with no tears and very slight wear. Very Nice Copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Henry Holt Reference Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Fine/Fine. xiv, 416 p., photos, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dispatches From the Front: New Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front: New Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $31.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co.,, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: 0805036644. 416 pages, well illustrated, cloth, dust jacket, 1st edition, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Dispatches from the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches from the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated. First printing [stated]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xiii, 416 p. Illustrations. Bibliography. Index. A Henry Holt Reference Book. This book collects war correspondence from a wide a variety of sources. It includes writers such as Thomas Paine, Stephen Crane, Ernest Hemingway, Ernie Pyle, Edward R. Murrow, and Sydney Schanberg. It covers all major American conflicts from the Revolutionary War through the Gulf War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dispatches from the Front used book

Dispatches from the Front

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Henry Holt Reference Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Front (695b-03) used book

Dispatches From the Front (695b-03)

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition-first printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Henry Holt, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: b/w photos & illustrations. book is in very good condition. -previous owner's name inked out on ffep. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in very good condition. 416 pgs. News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991. war correspondents-United States read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 (Henry Holt Reference Book) used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 (Henry Holt Reference Book)

by Nathaniel Lande other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new with very light wear to dustjacket and no marks to text. Appears unread. Military History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Large Octavo. Clean and unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Front used book

Dispatches From the Front

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: H. Holt, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: H. Holt, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: H. Holt, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: H. Holt, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Front: the American War Correspondent used book

Dispatches From the Front: the American War Correspondent

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Nr Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is a unique collection of military journalism from the American Revolution to the Persian Gulf War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991 used book

Dispatches From the Front: News Accounts of American Wars, 1776-1991

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: H. Holt, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Front used book

Dispatches From the Front

by Lande, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805036640 ISBN: 0805036644

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.