New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 275 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Good reading book. Library copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. Back fly leaf missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Very Good. 0805017550 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket, has some age spots, writing o a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Tan Boards Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge wear to the dj, gently scuffed, lightly shelf worn, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a clean used first edition! 275 uncreased informative pages. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! "One week after the birth of his second daughter, author Erik Larson stepped out of his front door to find a sample package of Luvs diapers, courtesy of Procter & Gamble. How does a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: H. Holt, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. BOOK AND COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. Unknown printing. (acid-free paper) vii, 275 p. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 241-261) and index. FIRST EDITION STATED read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Fine in Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. There is a previous owners embossed stamp on the 1st page (free endpaper) at the upper right corner. The dust jacket is in good condition with some bumps, scuffs and rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. First Printing. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 275pp., index, bibliography, notes. Very Good/Very Good. Black cloth spine on tan boards with silver titles, light shelfwear, wrinkled corner, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Unclipped green dust jacket with light wear. "This title chronicles the wildly obsessive and frighteningly intrusive pursuit of the American consumer ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities By Larson new book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities By Larson

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Gift Quality! Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities [ 1st ] used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities [ 1st ]

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Acceptable. Front Pages Cut Out By Library, Not The Title Page Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Consumer How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Very Good; Minor shelf wear and price on first page. Inside front corner of DJ clipped. Shipped from a smoke free home in Michigan. (BUSN) 0805017550. 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Good in Good jacket. Black dust jacket with white and gold letters. Clean boards and pages. Tight binding. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Larson, Erik other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: H. Holt, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $17.27

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0805017550 ISBN 13: 9780805017557 Not first printing. bk# 31.4. f36. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities new book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

other copies of this book

price: $26.64

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

by Erik Larson other copies of this book

price: $30.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Like New. Green/black hbb like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities used book

The Naked Consumer: How Our Private Lives Become Public Commodities

other copies of this book

price: $31.63

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805017557 ISBN: 0805017550

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good