» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall: Essays from the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall: Essays from the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Good. 0805008209 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside new book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: New. 0805008209 Brand new, all books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall, Essays From the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall, Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: An Owl Book Binding: 5th ptg Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Pub, NY Date Published: 1971, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: bird designs cover art. GOOD+Condition, bit cover roll. minor tea stain. 5x8" Paper Covers 203ps 10 essays from various book & magazine articles collected in 1 volume.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Very Good. 0805008209 203pp Previous owner's imprint on front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall used book

Beyond the Wall

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt; Owl Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (20)203pp. Name stamp in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 9th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF w/trace edge wear. An anthology of ten essays, addresses, & lectures written between 1950-1980, dealing, in one way or another, with aspects of the desert by Edward Abbey (1927-1989). The essays are: 1, A Walk in the Desert Hills; 2, How it Wa; 3, Days & Nights in the Old Pariah; 4, Desert Images; 5, The Damnation of a Canyon; 6, A Colorado River Journal; 7, On the High Edge of Texas; 8, Down the Sea of Cortez; 9, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall Essays From the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0805008209. 8.4" tall; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall: Essays from the Outside new book

Beyond the Wall: Essays from the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall used book

Beyond the Wall

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: As NEW. Essays from the Outside read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside new book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1984-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780805008203. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside new book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall: used book

Beyond the Wall:

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: As NEW. Essays from the Outside. "In this wise and lyrical book about landscapes of the desert and the mind, the author of "Desert Solitaire, " "Down the River, " and "The Monkey Wrench Gang, " guides us beyond the wall of the city and asphalt belting of superhighways to special pockets of wilderness that stretch from the interior of Alaska to the dry lands of Mexico. " New book with no flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Wall: Essays from the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall: Essays from the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. crease running down front spine. Otherwise general bookshelf wear. Pages clean and free of markings and creases. FAST shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. FAST shipping read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: four corners used books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Henry Holt & Company, Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Good. No Jacket. GOOD PAPERBACK/TRADE. I have inspected this book, it has 203 pages, pencil notes on margins and in back, a to/from. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Wall Essays From the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Very Good. 0805008209. Light wear to cover. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; text is clean, binding tight. Nature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.63 x 8.3 x 5.34 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 7th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The Thoreau of the American West"-Larry McMurtry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Owl Books (NY) ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside new book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $11.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: HENRY HOLT & CO Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: New. No passports needed, no examinations to undergo, no special equipment required, no experience necessary. A journey into Edward Abbey's wilderness is the freest, cheapest, most nonprivileged of pleasures. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside new book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $11.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside new book

Beyond the Wall: Essays From the Outside

by Edward Abbey other copies of this book

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Wall: Essays from the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall: Essays from the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond the Wall. Essays From the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall. Essays From the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Henry Holt. 1984 (rep). 0805008209 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: "Guides us beyond the wall of the city and asphalt belting of superhighways to special pockets of wilderness that stretch from the interior of Alaska to the dry lands of Mexico". Pp 203. P/b. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond the Wall: Essays from the Outside used book

Beyond the Wall: Essays from the Outside

by Abbey, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Owl Books (NY) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780805008203 ISBN: 0805008209

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 203 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Lacy, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.