Your search: Books » ISBN: 0805008020
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Kenneth Grahame Michael Hague
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Hague, Michael (illustrator) Near Fine. 10" x 8" Fine in and out but a small name inside front cover corner. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Hague, Michael (illustrator) Very Good. 10" x 8" Small name inside cover corner. very nice interior; very light cover use. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Hague, Michael (illustrator) Near Fine. 10" x 8" Very nice interior; extremely light cover handling. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Hague, Michael (illustrator) Very Good+ 10" x 8" Small single name on corner of first page. o/w very nice in and out. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Hague, Michael (illustrator) Near Fine. 10" x 8" Looks nearly new in and out with a very short rear cover corner crease. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Hague, Michael (illustrator) Near Fine. 10" x 8" Small single name inside cover corner. o/w very nice in and out. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth; Hague, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Hague, Michael. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: New. Gift Quality. No remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elvbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: New. ISBN10: 0805008020. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Hague, Michael. Near Fine. No Jacket. Sm4to from 9-3/4 " to 10-1/4" Signed by Illustrator 42 pp, cream SC wraps w/black lettering on the spine, w/color illustrated front & back panels, SIGNED by Illustrator on the title page. An Owlet book. The boy finds a dragon in a cave and knows that it is kindly & harmless, but he needs to convince the villagers, that the dragon is kind. When St. George comes along and challenges the dragon to fight, the dragon simply refuses. "In the old Days, I always ... read more
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lions, 9th
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Good Condition, Light Cover Wear, Front Cover Crease, Pages Very Good, Trade Paperback Young Reader. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bag A Book,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Hague, Michael. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 41 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Antiquarian Bucher,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Hague, Michael (illustrator) Good/Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Universal Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Kenneth Grahame
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Good. ISBN: 0805008020 ISBN 13: 9780805008029 June 15, 1988 bk#32.10.28. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Good. 0805008020 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Reluctant Dragon
by
Grahame, Kenneth
other copies of this book
Edition: First Owlet Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780805008029
ISBN: 0805008020
Description: Hague, Michael (illustrator) Good- No Jacket. Ex-Library Pages are clean and tight; covers and spine are muffed and sullied. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|