|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0805002014
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Martin, Bill; Archambault, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings On Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Jr., Bill Martin; Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Very Good. 0805002014 signed by previous owner first page/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Martin, Bill, Jr., and Delsohn
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Carle, Eric. Lightly read....Clean/straight...Name inside in pencil otherwise unmarked...No d/jacket....Smoke/Pet free.....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. ****Please read all listings carefully, it's your responsibility to know what you are purchasing at the time of your order. **** read more
|
|
Brown Bear Brown Bear What Do You See
by
Martin
other copies of this book
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt And Company, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Carle. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BROWN HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Martin, Bill, Jr., and Delsohn
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Carle, Eric. New. Library binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Bill Martin Jr. ~Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Martin, Bill, Jr., and Delsohn
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Carle, Eric. New. Library binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Martin, Bill
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 15th printing. only real flaw is po sticker on inside front board. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Pound,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Jr., Bill Martin; Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: New. 0805002014 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Jr., Bill Martin; Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: New. 0805002014 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Jr., Bill Martin; Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: New. 0805002014 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Jr., Bill Martin; Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: New. 0805002014 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Martin, Bill, Jr., and Delsohn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Carle, Eric. New. Library binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Bill Martin
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: New Hardcover, 32 pages. Henry Holt & Company (1983) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear What Do You See?
by
Martin, Bill, Jr
other copies of this book
Edition: 11th Printing
Binding: Paper-covered Boards
Publisher: Henry Holt, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Eric Carle. Fine. Fine Dj. 4to. Signed by Illustrator The combination of Carle's brightly colored animals and Martin's simple sing-song text make this a delightful book for parent's and small children to share. Nice copy with a SIGNED INSCRIPTION ("To Becca") & A LINE DRAWING OF A BEAR BY CARLE on the title page. OUT OF PRINT. read more
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Bill Martin Jr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Martin, Bill, Jr., and Delsohn
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Carle, Eric. Fine in fine dust jacket. No marks of any kind in text. Tightly bound. Shiny cover and clean. Library binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silent Warrior,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Bill Martin Jr
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Martin, Bill & Martin Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Eric Carle. Very Good in Very Good jacket. This 1983 edition is in VG condition. DJ also in VG condition. read more
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Martin, Bill
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Martin, Bill, Jr., and Delsohn
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Carle, Eric. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED by author, no DJ book is clean and crisp, owners name crossed out inside cover, 17th printing. Library binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BlindHorseBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Bill Martin Jr., Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: Very Good. Pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. DJ in very good condition. Children see a variety of animals, each one a different color, with a mother looking on. A classic book for the very young reader! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliomuse,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See?
by
Martin, Bill
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780805002010
ISBN: 0805002014
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
| | | |