» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: The Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health and Enlightenment used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: The Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health and Enlightenment

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tuttle Martial Arts. Audience: General/trade. Very good softcover. Inscribed by previous owner on first page. Clean with no other writing or markings. Slight shelfwear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Giraffe Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts) new book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: New. 0804834393 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts) new book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: New. 0804834393 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts) used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: Fine. 0804834393 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts) used book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $8.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: Fine. 0804834393 binding is slightly damaged, crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts) new book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: New. 0804834393 Brand new crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense Health and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts) new book

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense Health and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)

by Wong Kiew Kit other copies of this book

price: $14.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: The Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health and Enlightenment new book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: The Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health and Enlightenment

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tuttle Martial Arts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense Health and Enlightenment new book

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense Health and Enlightenment

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 2002-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780804834391. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health & Enlightenment new book

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health & Enlightenment

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $19.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense Health and Enlightenment used book

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense Health and Enlightenment

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: Near Fine/fine. No Jacket. Very very minor shelf wear, otherwise appears unread and as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu new book

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu new book

Art of Shaolin Kung Fu

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu new book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: New. This complete and comprehensive introduction to kung fu--and other aspects of ancient Shaolin wisdom--will prove invaluable to everyone interested in the martial arts, chi kung, or meditation. It shows how kung fu, as well as other Shaolin practi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment new book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts) new book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)

by Wong Kiew Kit other copies of this book

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts) new book

The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)

by Kit, Wong Kiew other copies of this book

price: $20.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804834391 ISBN: 0804834393

Description: New. 0804834393 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.