Your search: Books » ISBN: 0804834393
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: The Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health and Enlightenment
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tuttle Martial Arts. Audience: General/trade. Very good softcover. Inscribed by previous owner on first page. Clean with no other writing or markings. Slight shelfwear read more
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: New. 0804834393 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: New. 0804834393 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: Fine. 0804834393 LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: Fine. 0804834393 binding is slightly damaged, crease on back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: New. 0804834393 Brand new crisp and clean copy. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense Health and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)
by
Wong Kiew Kit
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: The Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health and Enlightenment
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
list price: $19.95
our price: $17.96
you save: $1.99 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tuttle Martial Arts. read more
Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense Health and Enlightenment
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle Pub
Date Published: 2002-11-15
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780804834391. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health & Enlightenment
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more
Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense Health and Enlightenment
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: Near Fine/fine. No Jacket. Very very minor shelf wear, otherwise appears unread and as new. read more
Art of Shaolin Kung Fu
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Art of Shaolin Kung Fu
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Pub
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: New. This complete and comprehensive introduction to kung fu--and other aspects of ancient Shaolin wisdom--will prove invaluable to everyone interested in the martial arts, chi kung, or meditation. It shows how kung fu, as well as other Shaolin practi... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)
by
Wong Kiew Kit
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of Shaolin Kung Fu: the Secrets of Kung Fu for Self-Defense, Health, and Enlightenment (Tuttle Martial Arts)
by
Kit, Wong Kiew
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804834391
ISBN: 0804834393
Description: New. 0804834393 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Ebooksweb COM LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.