Your search: Books » ISBN: 0804831335
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973 (Bruce Lee Library)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Very Good. 0804831335 There is some minor wear to the cover including a crease. It is otherwise fine. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973 (Bruce Lee Library)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Fine. 0804831335 There is some minor wear to the cover. It is otherwise fine. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973 (Bruce Lee Library)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Fine. 0804831335 There is some minor wear to the cover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Interviews 1958-1973
by
Little, John, And Lee, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Bruce Lee Library. Audience: General/trade. Volume 1 of a set. I also have listed Volume 2 (The Tao of Gung Fo) & Volume 3 ( Jeet Kune Do). Buy all and save a bunch on shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R. Peirson ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973 (Bruce Lee Library)
by
Little, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Very good. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973 (Bruce Lee Library)
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: New. 0804831335 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973 (Bruce Lee Library)
other copies of this book
Ships from
EAST SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: VG. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seagull Bookshop ,
EAST SUSSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Bruce Lee's Interviews With the Press From 1959-73 (the Bruce Lee Library)
by
Bruce Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, US
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Words of the Dragon: Bruce Lee's Interviews With the Press From 1959-73 (the Bruce Lee Library)
by
Bruce Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, US
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Words of the Dragon: Bruce Lee's Interviews With the Press From 1959-73 (the Bruce Lee Library)
by
Bruce Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, US
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973 (Bruce Lee Library)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973 (Bruce Lee Library)
by
Editor-John Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1997-11-15
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hub City Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Bruce Lee's Interviews With the Press From 1959-73 (the Bruce Lee Library)
by
Lee, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 22/12/1997
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Interviews 1958-1973
by
Lee, Bruce; Little, John; Little, John R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Seocnd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0804831335 Used light curling to wraps at foreedge. read more
Words of the Dragon
by
Bruce Lee, John R. Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: VERY_GOOD. Paperback VG+, no writing/tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Deems Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973 (Bruce Lee Library)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 11/15/1997
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: New. 0804831335 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Glossy Paperback. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. SEVERAL AVAILABLE-Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst.....and...Thank You! read more
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973 (Bruce Lee Library)
by
Editor-John Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1997-11-15
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973 (Bruce Lee Library)
by
Editor-John Little
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1997-11-15
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973
by
Little, John (Editor), and Lee, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bruce Lee Library. Audience: General/trade. read more
Bruce Lee
by
Little, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-0804831335 [LITTLE, JOHN] BRUCE LEE. read more
Words of the Dragon: Interviews, 1958-1973 (Bruce Lee Library)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: Very Good. 0804831335 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Interviews 1958-1973
by
Lee, Bruce/ Little, John R. (Edt)/ Little, John R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: TUTTLE PUBLISHING*
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Words of the Dragon Bruce Lee Libra Volume 1
by
Little, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon Bruce Lee Libra Volume 1
by
Little, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Words of the Dragon: Interviews 1958-1973 Volume 1
by
Little, John [Edited]
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, MA
Date Published: ©1997
ISBN-13: 9780804831338
ISBN: 0804831335
Description: NF. 0804831335. Published @$14.95; -Bruce Lee Library-Black & white photos.; Illustrated; 8vo; 175 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Quest ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Jeet Kune Do: Bruce Lee's Commentaries on the Martial Way
by
Bruce Lee, John Little (Compiled by)
see all
from $3.49!
new only
from $10.43!
The Art of Expressing the Human Body
by
Bruce Lee, John Little (Preface by), Allen Joe (Foreword by)
see all
from $18.73!
new only
from $18.73!
Bruce Lee's Fighting Method: Self-Defense Techniques
by
Bruce Lee, Mitoshi Uyehara
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.42!
Letters of the Dragon: An Anthology of Bruce Lee's Correspondence with Family, Friends, and Fans, 1958-1973
by
Bruce Lee, John R Little (Introduction by)
see all
from $4.17!
new only
from $11.56!
Bruce Lee's Fighting method, advanced techniques
by
Bruce Lee, M. Uyehara
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.83!
Tao of jeet kune do
by
Bruce Lee
see all
from $7.50!
new only
from $9.59!