» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirit of Shaolin

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $2.52

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1991-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Good. Great title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Smudge on out side page edge. DJ in good shape with some shelf wear and bumping. Inside flap of DJ has some light moisture staining. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 198 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice unmarked book, no remainder mark, in a VG+ DJ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jerrys Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1991-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Very Good. Great condition, tight binding, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rimrockbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1991-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Shaolin

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 198p, B&W illustrations and photos throughout. Some dust jacket wear/rubbing, dust jacket price corner clipped, previous owner's stamp on front endpaper. David Carradine, impelled by his kung fu master to write about the true nature of martial arts, gives us a candid account of his path toward enlightenment and his initiation into the mysteries of the spirit of Shaolin. NOT A REMAINDERED BOOK OR LIBRARY DISCARD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr. Mike's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $9.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1991-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Good. Ex-Library with standard library marking, Dust Jacket under Mylar, pages clean, binding tight. Smoke free home. Book matches the picture exactly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuusjeBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $19.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Very good. First printing. Hardcover with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Shaolin

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $750.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Bx593 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0804817510. Hardcover. 8vo. Tuttle Publishing. 1991. 198 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. Signed by David Carradine and inscribed "Peace" with a Yin Yang symbol on the FFEP. DJ in excellent shape with no tears present, but clipped. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. David Carradine mediates upon the history and his life with Shaolin Kung Fu. Photos sent upon request. Bx593 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spirit of Shaolin

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $890.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0804817510. SIGNED BY DAVID CARRADINE on front free endpaper. "Peace, David Carradine" with a thand drawn Yin and Yang symbol (taijitu). Illustrated with photos and drawings of kung fu, including some photos from movies; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, sticker on back Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Good in Good jacket. Moderate overall wear/discoloration, pages are clean/crisp with only small discolorations, no apparent markings, binding is good, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

by David Carradine other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1991-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Like New. Never read clean and tight copy no marks. Slight smudge marks from being on a bookstore shelf hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nashcellar Books Music and Mor, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

other copies of this book

price: $33.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Spirit of Shaolin (H)

other copies of this book

price: $52.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spirit of Shaolin

by Carradine, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780804817516 ISBN: 0804817510

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Martial Arts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.