Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780804817516ISBN:0804817510
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1991-10-15
ISBN-13:9780804817516ISBN:0804817510
Description: Good. Great title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Smudge on out side page edge. DJ in good shape with some shelf wear and bumping. Inside flap of DJ has some light moisture staining. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780804817516ISBN:0804817510
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 198 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice unmarked book, no remainder mark, in a VG+ DJ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1991-10-15
ISBN-13:9780804817516ISBN:0804817510
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780804817516ISBN:0804817510
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 198p, B&W illustrations and photos throughout. Some dust jacket wear/rubbing, dust jacket price corner clipped, previous owner's stamp on front endpaper. David Carradine, impelled by his kung fu master to write about the true nature of martial arts, gives us a candid account of his path toward enlightenment and his initiation into the mysteries of the spirit of Shaolin. NOT A REMAINDERED BOOK OR LIBRARY DISCARD. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1991-10-15
ISBN-13:9780804817516ISBN:0804817510
Description: Good. Ex-Library with standard library marking, Dust Jacket under Mylar, pages clean, binding tight. Smoke free home. Book matches the picture exactly. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Bx593
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780804817516ISBN:0804817510
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0804817510. Hardcover. 8vo. Tuttle Publishing. 1991. 198 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. Signed by David Carradine and inscribed "Peace" with a Yin Yang symbol on the FFEP. DJ in excellent shape with no tears present, but clipped. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. David Carradine mediates upon the history and his life with Shaolin Kung Fu. Photos sent upon request. Bx593 ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Co
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780804817516ISBN:0804817510
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0804817510. SIGNED BY DAVID CARRADINE on front free endpaper. "Peace, David Carradine" with a thand drawn Yin and Yang symbol (taijitu). Illustrated with photos and drawings of kung fu, including some photos from movies; Signed by Author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780804817516ISBN:0804817510
Description: Good in Good jacket. Moderate overall wear/discoloration, pages are clean/crisp with only small discolorations, no apparent markings, binding is good, good copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.