Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Tenth Printing
Binding: MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780804811415ISBN:0804811415
Description: NEAR FINE. Book is in "as-new" condition; we call that "Near Fine. " Cover features title, etc. in Japanese as well as English. Short stories are: The Izu Dancer-Kawabata; and, by Inoue, The Counterfeiter, Obasute, and The Full Moon. The Kawabata translation is by Edward Seidensticker and the Inoue translations are by Leon Picon. read more
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Rutland, Vt.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780804811415ISBN:0804811415
Description: Good. G mass market paperback, minor edge wear to covers, light fading along spine, text very tight and clean, sales receipt stapled to back cover with a few notes inside back cover. read more
Edition: Reprint, 1996
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company; Tut Books, Rutland, VT, and Tokyo, Japan
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780804811415ISBN:0804811415
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 144 pp.; 18 cm. Tight, clean copy. One leaf dogeared. Age toning. Includes: The Izu Dancer, by Kawabata; and, The Counterfeiter, Obasute, and The Full Moon, by Inoue. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 2001-03-01
ISBN-13:9780804811415ISBN:0804811415
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Older cover art. P.O. price erased on front title page. Light edge-wear. Light crease to upper right corner of front cover. Very nice copy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780804811415ISBN:0804811415
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Japanese, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Tut Books. L. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tuttle Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780804811415ISBN:0804811415
Description: Good. Red spine with black and white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Edition: later ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tuttle, Rutland/Tokyo
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780804811415ISBN:0804811415
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0804811415. PB ed, just a hint of wear, no creases. The Izu Dancer, The Counterfeiter, and The Full Moon. Neatly inked out name, former owner's stamp.; SC, 16mo; 144 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.