» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Izu Dancer and Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: VG + Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories

by Kawabata, Yasumari; Inoue, Yasushi other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Very Good. 0804811415 There is some minor wear to the cover. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories

by Yasumari Kawabata, Yasushi Inoue other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories

by Yasumari Kawabata, Yasushi Inoue other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories

by Edward Seidensticker other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories

by Edward Seidensticker other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Charles E. Tuttle co, printed in Japan, great condition, no marks to text or pgs, 18th printing, 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories

by Kawabata, Yasunari & Inoue, Yasushi other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: MASS-MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: NEAR FINE. Book is in "as-new" condition; we call that "Near Fine. " Cover features title, etc. in Japanese as well as English. Short stories are: The Izu Dancer-Kawabata; and, by Inoue, The Counterfeiter, Obasute, and The Full Moon. The Kawabata translation is by Edward Seidensticker and the Inoue translations are by Leon Picon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories new book

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories

by Kawabata, Yasumari; Inoue, Yasushi other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: New. 0804811415 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Rutland, Vt. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Good. G mass market paperback, minor edge wear to covers, light fading along spine, text very tight and clean, sales receipt stapled to back cover with a few notes inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories

by Seidensticker, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Very Good. 12mo 0804811415 very good clean copy, slightly cocked, NO marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories

by Kawabata, Yasunari, And Inoue, Yasushi; Seidensticker, Edward, And Picon, Leon (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, 1996 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company; Tut Books, Rutland, VT, and Tokyo, Japan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 144 pp.; 18 cm. Tight, clean copy. One leaf dogeared. Age toning. Includes: The Izu Dancer, by Kawabata; and, The Counterfeiter, Obasute, and The Full Moon, by Inoue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories

by Yasumari Kawabata; Yasushi Inoue; Translator-Edward Seidensticker other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Older cover art. P.O. price erased on front title page. Light edge-wear. Light crease to upper right corner of front cover. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories

by Yasumari Kawabata, Yasushi Inoue other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Very Good. Different cover than Amazon; clean text; no marks; ffep corner cut. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories new book

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories

by Yasumari Kawabata; Yasushi Inoue other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: New. Brand new Tuttle, softcover, ships within 24 hr, sku n1002.1005.1905. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer; and Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer; and Other Stories

by Anonymous (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle (Japan) ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: [0-8048-1141-5] 1996, 19th printing., 19th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Izu Dancer and Other Stories used book

Izu Dancer and Other Stories

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Tuttle 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories

by Kawabata, Yasunari, and Seidensticker, Edward (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Japanese, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Tut Books. L. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksend, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories

by Yasumari Kawabata, Yasushi Inoue other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories

by Yasumari Kawabata, Yasushi Inoue other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Good. Red spine with black and white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories

by Seidensticker, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No reading creases on spine. Normal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories

by Seidensticker, Edward other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories

by Seidensticker, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer and Other Stories

by Kawabata, Yasunari, Obasute, Yasushi Inoue other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle, Rutland/Tokyo Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0804811415. PB ed, just a hint of wear, no creases. The Izu Dancer, The Counterfeiter, and The Full Moon. Neatly inked out name, former owner's stamp.; SC, 16mo; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Izu Dancer & Other Stories used book

Izu Dancer & Other Stories

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TUTTLE PUBLISHING^ ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories used book

The Izu Dancer & Other Stories

other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Miscelleanous Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780804811415 ISBN: 0804811415

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.