» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Ch'Ien, Hsiao, And Hsiao, Chien, And Kinkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Ch'Ien, Hsiao, And Hsiao, Chien, And Kinkley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Chien Hsiao~Jeffrey C. Kinkley~Hsiao Ch'Ien other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Chien Hsiao~Jeffrey C. Kinkley~Hsiao Ch'Ien other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao, Chien other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0804722382 xii + 276 pp, list of illustrations, translator's note, 5 sections-ordered chronologically, index. First published 1990, Hutchinson, UK. 5.9" x 8.9" orange wraps (17 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao Ch'Ien, Jeffrey C. Kinkley, Translator other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Very Good. History/Biography Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map new book

Traveller Without a Map

by Ch'Ien Hsiao; Translator-Jeffrey Kinkley other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1994-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Book is new. It is new and it is free of remainder marks. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map new book

Traveller Without a Map

by Ch'Ien Hsiao other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Ch'Ien Hsiao other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Acceptable. DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) Poor FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map new book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao, Chien; Ch'Ien, Hsiao; Kinkley... other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao, Chien And Hsiao Ch'Ien, Jeffrey C. Kinkley other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao, Ch'Ien other copies of this book

price: $9.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Fine. 8.7 x 5.9 x 0.7 inches. Firm with unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map. [Subtitle]: Translated By Jeffrey C. Kinkley used book

Traveller Without a Map. [Subtitle]: Translated By Jeffrey C. Kinkley

by Hsiao, Ch'Ien other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press, Date Published: 1993. ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Fine condition. 276pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map new book

Traveller Without a Map

by Xiao Qian; Hsiao Ch'Ien; Jeffrey C. Kinkley other copies of this book

price: $19.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: New. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map new book

Traveller Without a Map

by Xiao Qian; Hsiao Ch'Ien; Jeffrey C. Kinkley other copies of this book

price: $19.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Traveller Without a Map [Paperback] new book

Traveller Without a Map [Paperback]

by Hsiao, Chien; Kinkley, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ideas & Images, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao, Chien other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao, Chien other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao, Chien; Kinkley, Jeffrey C.; Ch'Ien, Hsiao other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao, Chien other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford CA: Stanford University Press, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 6 x 9. [china-orange/purple with white letters] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao, Chien; Kinkley, Jeffrey C. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: VG- 276pp. Spine slightly slanted; covers slightly bowed. Photos & index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao, Ch'Ien other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Good. 0804722382 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao, Ch'Ien other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Good. 0804722382 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Traveller Without a Map new book

Traveller Without a Map

by Hsiao Chien; Jeffrey C. Kinkley, (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: This is the First American Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press, Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Black and White Photographs. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW). No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Inscribed or Signed An EXCELLENT copy.194pp E-mail for further details. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Traveller Without a Map used book

Traveller Without a Map

by Ch Ien: other copies of this book

price: $21.13

Ships from , IRELAND

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1990, stanford ISBN-13: 9780804722384 ISBN: 0804722382

Description: Perfect paperback, New. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tall Stories, , IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.