» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Refugee

by Rose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803772854 ISBN: 0803772858

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Refugee

by Rose other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803772854 ISBN: 0803772858

Description: Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Refugee

by Rose other copies of this book

price: $7.88

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803772854 ISBN: 0803772858

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Refugee

by Rose other copies of this book

price: $7.88

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803772854 ISBN: 0803772858

Description: No Illustrations. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Refugee

by Rose other copies of this book

price: $11.36

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803772854 ISBN: 0803772858

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Refugee

by Rose other copies of this book

price: $11.42

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803772854 ISBN: 0803772858

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Refugee

by Rose, Anne other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Press, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803772854 ISBN: 0803772858

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Near fine hardcover, no dustjacket, a jewish girl from Belgium is sent to NY before WWII and her life is followed in the form of letters ending at the end of the war. an autobiographical novel. YA506662. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Refugee

by Rose, Anne other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Press, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803772854 ISBN: 0803772858

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed by Author NEAR FINE hardcover, clean, NEAR FINE jacket in new mylar sleeve, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, A jewish girl from Belgium is sent to NY before WWII and her life is followed in the form of letters ending at the end of WWII. an autobiographical novel. YA707837. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Refugee

by Rose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780803772854 ISBN: 0803772858

Description: Good in good jacket. Good condition, Mylar covered dust jacket, ex-Temple Beth Zion Library, with usual stamps and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Refugee

by Rose, Anne other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803772854 ISBN: 0803772858

Description: G+/G+ 0803772858. Typical library markings, dust jacket tape to boards; Ex-Lib; 8vo; Studio, bks white/brown, black childcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Refugee

by Rose, Anne K. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: The Dial Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780803772854 ISBN: 0803772858

Description: Near fine in Near Fine jacket. This just misses being a collector's copy by a hair. The book is crisp and pristine, but a former owner's name is written inconspicuously on the front endpaper. Otherwise, this copy sparkles. The jacket is not price-clipped, and has just a trace of shelfwear. A mylar Brodart cover now protects it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Leaves, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.