» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Noble, Trinka Hakes, And Kellogg, Steven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Good, piece torn from corner of FEP-also writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DIAL PRESS Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day. When Jimmy's unusual pet accompanies him on his class trip, an ordinary jaunt to a farm turns into a hilarious, slapstick romp. "A top-notch choice that children will not be able to put down. "--Booklist, starred review. Full-color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Steven Kellogg Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Trinka Hakes Noble Steven Kellogg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Trinka Hakes Noble~Steven Kellogg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Noble, Trinka Hakes, and Kellogg, Steven (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Trinka Hakes Noble Steven Kellogg other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: GOOD. USED no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Noble, Trinka Hakes, and Kellogg, Steven (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $4.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Very Good. 0803717245 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Kellogg, Steven. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AR1-First Edition. DJ is mylar protected. DJ has bottom right corner of the front inside flap clipped, some wrinkling with crease on the back top right corner, mylar of the inside flaps are taped on the top and bottom to the mylar of the front and back, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has a small tear on the back top near the spine, some wear on the edges, a few light wrinkling, light ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash (Pied Piper Bks. ) used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash (Pied Piper Bks. )

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Kellogg, Steven (illustrator) Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. White pictorial cover. Story about how Jimmy's pet boa constrictor wreaks havoc on the class trip to a farm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash By Noble, Trinka Hakes; Kellogg, Steven used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash By Noble, Trinka Hakes; Kellogg, Steven

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash By Noble, Trinka Hakes; Kellogg, Steven used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash By Noble, Trinka Hakes; Kellogg, Steven

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PF Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Very Good in N/a jacket. SMALL PRICE TAG STAIN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1980. Hardcover. Unknown Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1980. Hardcover. Unknown Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Dial Press, New York City Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Steven Kellogg. Good. Hardback without Dustjacket, minor wear, slight soiling, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial, New York, New York U. S. A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Illustrated by Kellog, Steven. Very Good. 0803717245 WEhite hard cover is slightly rubbed, shelf worn, and soiled. Interior is nice, tight, and clean.; Fictional children's story with many color illustrations throughout! ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 25+ pages; Third Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash used book

The Day Jimmy's Boa Ate the Wash

by Noble, Trinka Hakes, and Kellogg, Steven (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803717244 ISBN: 0803717245

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Library stamps/markings and/or labels. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.