Your search: Books » ISBN: 0803709633
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Jeffers, Susan; Seattle, Chief
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
ISBN-13: 9780803709638
ISBN: 0803709633
Description: Very Good. 0803709633 vg ex library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
amy schwisow,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle
by
Susan Jeffers
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803709638
ISBN: 0803709633
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle
by
Jeffers, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709638
ISBN: 0803709633
Description: Jeffers, Susan. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nealsbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle Sister Sky
by
Seattle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709638
ISBN: 0803709633
Description: Jeffers. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle Sister Sky
by
Jeffers Seattle
other copies of this book
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709638
ISBN: 0803709633
Description: Jeffers. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Jeffers, Susan; Seattle, Chief
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
ISBN-13: 9780803709638
ISBN: 0803709633
Description: Fine. 0803709633 Excellent condition, hardback 1991, writing on inside cover, clean pgs, great cover, no dj, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Susan Jeffers
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709638
ISBN: 0803709633
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle
by
Susan Jeffers
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803709638
ISBN: 0803709633
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle
other copies of this book
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780803709638
ISBN: 0803709633
Description: Jeffers, Susan (illustrator) Very Good in Good jacket. Children's NonFiction. 19.0 Oz. Very good, very minor shelf wear, 1st blank page cut out, otherwise pages look rarely read, very minor dj edge wear, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Susan Jeffers
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803709638
ISBN: 0803709633
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Susan Jeffers
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803709638
ISBN: 0803709633
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky
by
Susan Jeffers, Chief Seattle
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780803709638
ISBN: 0803709633
Description: Good ISBN: 0803709633 ISBN 13: 9780803709638 September 02, 1991 bk#16.1.43. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|