New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Brother Eagle, Sister Sky used book

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky

by Jeffers, Susan; Seattle, Chief other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803709638 ISBN: 0803709633

Description: Very Good. 0803709633 vg ex library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle used book

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle

by Susan Jeffers other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803709638 ISBN: 0803709633

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle used book

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle

by Jeffers, Susan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803709638 ISBN: 0803709633

Description: Jeffers, Susan. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Eagle Sister Sky used book

Brother Eagle Sister Sky

by Seattle other copies of this book

price: $7.28

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803709638 ISBN: 0803709633

Description: Jeffers. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Eagle Sister Sky used book

Brother Eagle Sister Sky

by Jeffers Seattle other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803709638 ISBN: 0803709633

Description: Jeffers. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky used book

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky

by Jeffers, Susan; Seattle, Chief other copies of this book

price: $23.51

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803709638 ISBN: 0803709633

Description: Fine. 0803709633 Excellent condition, hardback 1991, writing on inside cover, clean pgs, great cover, no dj, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky used book

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky

by Susan Jeffers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803709638 ISBN: 0803709633

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle used book

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle

by Susan Jeffers other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803709638 ISBN: 0803709633

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle used book

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky: a Message From Chief Seattle

other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780803709638 ISBN: 0803709633

Description: Jeffers, Susan (illustrator) Very Good in Good jacket. Children's NonFiction. 19.0 Oz. Very good, very minor shelf wear, 1st blank page cut out, otherwise pages look rarely read, very minor dj edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky used book

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky

by Susan Jeffers other copies of this book

price: $23.51

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803709638 ISBN: 0803709633

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky used book

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky

by Susan Jeffers other copies of this book

price: $23.51

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803709638 ISBN: 0803709633

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky used book

Brother Eagle, Sister Sky

by Susan Jeffers, Chief Seattle other copies of this book

price: $29.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803709638 ISBN: 0803709633

Description: Good ISBN: 0803709633 ISBN 13: 9780803709638 September 02, 1991 bk#16.1.43. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.