» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Roger Loses His Marbles

by Gretz, Susanna, And Page, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803705654 ISBN: 0803705654

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Roger Loses His Marbles

by Susanna Gretz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803705654 ISBN: 0803705654

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roger Loses His Marbles

by Gretz, Susanna, and Page, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803705654 ISBN: 0803705654

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roger Loses His Marbles

by Gretz, Susanna, and Page, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803705654 ISBN: 0803705654

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 28 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. 14) Book clean, solid, small tears few page bottoms, exlib read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buchsales, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roger Loses His Marbles!

by Greta, Susanna other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803705654 ISBN: 0803705654

Description: Reading Copy in Good jacket. Ex-Library. Oblong 4to. Usual library marks & attachments. Hinges & many of the gutters are reinforced or repaired with clear library tape. Pages have moderate creasing, occasional edge-tears & light soil. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been glued to the pastedowns. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roger Loses His Marbles!

by Gertz, Susanna other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803705654 ISBN: 0803705654

Description: Illustrated. Good in Near Very Good jacket. 10.5 x 8.5 hard cover book. Green and black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a white and color illustrated cover. Susanna Gretz's endearing pig family returns in this children's tale. Scarce title. Ex-library. Sticker remnants, soil and wear, binding loosening. Good/Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roger Loses His Marbles!

by Gretz, Susanna, Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N. Y. : Dial Books, 1988, N. Y. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803705654 ISBN: 0803705654

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. X-library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Big Book of Magic

by Patrick Page other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780803705654 ISBN: 0803705654

Description: Fine in Near Fine++ jacket. Trade Edition. 6.25" x 9.25" "This is the definitive 'how-to' book for magicians of all ages. Simple and detailed instructions, copiously illustrated, offer the reader mastery of all the classic magician's tricks. Included are the basic manipulations of wands, coins, cups and balls, paper, paddles, and rings. " 235 pages. Illustrated with b&w drawings. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Roger Loses His Marbles

by Susanna Gretz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803705654 ISBN: 0803705654

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roger Loses His Marbles!

by Susanna Gretz other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803705654 ISBN: 0803705654

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex library with mylar cover & usual library markings, Some neatly closed tears at bottom of pages, book is exceptionally cute for a child! #4BS4. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Roger Loses His Marbles! (1st Ed-Not X-Lib)

by Gretz, Susanna other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Dial 1988. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780803705654 ISBN: 0803705654

Description: Gretz, Suzanna. Dust Jacket Included. FINE IN FINE DJ. When Aunt Lulu pays a visit, she stays in Roger's room & tidies it up, which makes him mad until she finds something that he lost! If you like pigs, this is for you! Wonderful color & even more wonderfullerly expressive pigs! A delightful book for all pig lovers. Third title in this much-loved series. SEE SCAN. Illustrated by Gretz, Susanna. 1st prt. NOT X-LIB. Wonderful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.