» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Meanwhile Back at the Ranch

by Ross, Tony (Illustrator), And Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Baby Brokers: the Marketing of White Babies in America

by McTaggart, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. x, 339 p.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Baby Brokers: the Marketing of White Babies in America

by McTaggart, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. x, 339 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Baby Brokers: the Marketing of White Babies in America

by McTaggart, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Very Good. x, 339 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Baby Brokers: the Marketing of White Babies in America

by McTaggart, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. x, 339 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Meanwhile Back at the Ranch (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Baby Brokers

by McTaggart other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOILING AND MODERATE STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meanwhile Back at the Ranch

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Library Binding, Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Ross, Tony. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library marks & attachments. Occasaional pages have light soil; a few edge-tears. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meanwhile Back at the Ranch (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, otherwise a good copy with light wear. Dust jacket in mylar. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Meanwhile Back at the Ranch (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1987-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meanwhile Back at the Ranch

by Noble, Trinka Hakes; Ross, Tony other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex Library Book is in excellent condition. Binding is tight. Retired library edition with normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meanwhile Back at the Ranch

by Noble, Trinka Hakes; Ross, Tony other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Good/ Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear sticker on spine edge and 2 on front cover nomral library markings inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Baby Brokers: the Marketing of White Babies in America

by McTaggart, Lynne other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Non-Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meanwhile Back at the Ranch

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Ross, Tony. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. library markings, shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meanwhile Back at the Ranch (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $38.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Very Good. 0803703546 Some visible wear to cover or edges but otherwise a really good copy, ex-library book with usual markings. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meanwhile Back at the Ranch (Reading Rainbow Book)

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $48.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Meanwhile Back at the Ranch

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $13.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780803703544 ISBN: 0803703546

Description: Illustrated by Tony Ross. Hardcover; Good in Good dust jacket; Usual X-lib discard marks. DJ Price clipped. Some shelfwear. 0-8037-0354-6. DJ in mylar. Reinforced library binding.; Ex-Lib; Color Illustrations; 8vo; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Hampton Book Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.