» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Publisher: Dial Date Published: 5/21/1984 ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back

by Noble, Trinka Hakes; Kellogg, Steven (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers / E. P. Dutton, Inc., NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Review Copy. 4to. Fine with very near fine (bottom edge of inside flap clipped) dust jacket. Review slip laid in. --SUMMARY: A pet boa constrictor wreaks havoc on a posh garden party. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dial/ Dutton, New York Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Steven Kellogg artwork. near fine, vg price-clipped dj, pict. bds, oversized. NOT ex-lib. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-8037-0050-4. Publisher's sturdy binding. No names, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back: 2 By Noble, Trinka Hakes; Kellogg, Steven used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back: 2 By Noble, Trinka Hakes; Kellogg, Steven

by Trinka Hakes Noble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Acceptable. Book club ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back: Trinka Hakes Noble (Hardcover, 1984) used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back: Trinka Hakes Noble (Hardcover, 1984)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: VERY_GOOD. Near new pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket, by Noble/Kellogg. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back

by Trinka Hakes Noble, Steven Kellogg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DIAL Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex-Library. pp. 32. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back

by Trinka Hakes Noble, Steven Kellogg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DIAL Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex Library. pp. 32. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back

by Noble, Trinka Hakes other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin USA, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Ex Library Retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back

by Noble, Trinka Hakes, and Kellogg, Steven (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous Library Book shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back

other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back used book

Jimmy's Boa Bounces Back

other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803700505 ISBN: 0803700504

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.