» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sod and Stubble used book

Sod and Stubble

by Ise, John, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Simon, Howard. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble (Bison Book) used book

Sod and Stubble (Bison Book)

by John Ise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble (Bison Book) used book

Sod and Stubble (Bison Book)

by John Ise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble used book

Sod and Stubble

by Ise, John, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Simon, Howard. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble used book

Sod and Stubble

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Good. Gift inscription/otherwise, very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble: the Story of a Kansas Homestead used book

Sod and Stubble: the Story of a Kansas Homestead

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ. Of Nebraska Pr., Lincoln, Nebraska Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Howard Simon. Very Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble used book

Sod and Stubble

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bison Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Historical Synopsis: 326 pages. A few years ago, as I listened one night to my mother telling incidents of her life pioneering in the semi-arid region of Western Kansas, i... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble: the Story of a Kansas Homestead used book

Sod and Stubble: the Story of a Kansas Homestead

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: University of Nebraska Perss, 1967. ( trade PB, ink writing fep, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0803250983. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble: the Story of a Kansas Homestead used book

Sod and Stubble: the Story of a Kansas Homestead

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Bison Books Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Howard Simon. Very Good. 0803250983 Near Fine. 326pp. Woodcuts by Howard Simon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble used book

Sod and Stubble

by Ise, John, Professor other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Simon, Howard. Good. No dust jacket as issued. This ninth printing softcover has no marks or writing. Wrap is a little curled and a few pages are slightly bent on top corner from storage. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookVilla, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble used book

Sod and Stubble

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Good. 0803250983 Slight edgewear on corners. Two names with dates written on inside front cover. Corners of pages stained but otherwise pages are clean and binding is tight. We ship within one business day. Thank-you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SGT Editions, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble used book

Sod and Stubble

by John Ise other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Good. Clean text; no names or marks; sticker mark on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble used book

Sod and Stubble

by Ise other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1936 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Simon James. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod & Stuble, the Story of a Kansas Homestead used book

Sod & Stuble, the Story of a Kansas Homestead

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 7th ptg Publisher: University of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, NEbraska Date Published: 1936, 1967 March ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: SIMON, Howard ilust. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" Paper Covers 326pg Woodcut ilust...German immigrants. Western Kansas in 1873.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble the Story of a Kansas Homestead used book

Sod and Stubble the Story of a Kansas Homestead

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0803250983. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble the Story of a Kansas Homestead used book

Sod and Stubble the Story of a Kansas Homestead

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0803250983. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sod and Stubble (Bison Book) used book

Sod and Stubble (Bison Book)

by John Ise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Good. Cover creased or bent Cover has minor damage Foxing Staining to page edges General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Sod and Stubble (Bison Book) used book

Sod and Stubble (Bison Book)

by John Ise other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sod and Stubble used book

Sod and Stubble

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: U of Nebraska, Lincoln Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Entirely clean, tight text; cover have just a hint of spine fading. B&w woodcuts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Sod and Stubble used book

Sod and Stubble

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Good. 0803250983 clean and tight cover rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

Sod and Stubble used book

Sod and Stubble

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Univ. of Nebraska, Bison Date Published: 1936 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Simon, Howard (Woodcuts) VERY GOOD. 1967 SC. A hint of wear on wraps. Nice unbroken spine, clean text. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Sod and Stubble used book

Sod and Stubble

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Good. Eleventh printing 1967 softcover copy (Univ of Nebraska Press), 326 pp. Grey cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright and unmarked. Listed as G rather than VG due to two stapler holes (miniscule) in front cover. Enjoy the discount. Good++ copy of an important, out of print title. Ships now/free package tracking number. Choose EXPEDITE to get it even faster. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Sod & Stubble: the Story of a Kansas Homestead used book

Sod & Stubble: the Story of a Kansas Homestead

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sod and Stubble (Bison Book) new book

Sod and Stubble (Bison Book)

by John Ise other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Sod and Stubble: the Story of a Kansas Homestead used book

Sod and Stubble: the Story of a Kansas Homestead

by Ise, John other copies of this book

price: $27.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803250987 ISBN: 0803250983

Description: 1967. Bison. Reprint. VG. Softback. 5x8. 326pp. Frontis Woodcut. Numerous woodcuts by Howard Simon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.