» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? new book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by William G. Dever other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Compa Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: New. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by William G. Dever other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Compa Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? new book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: New. A nice, clean copy. Gift Quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? (Hardcover). used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? (Hardcover).

by William G. Dever other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Hardcover. 1st printing. 2003. Very Good (very slight general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples; no tears; bright) 23.5 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 257 pages. isbn 0802809758. Religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Bowls, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: (2003) ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. Very Good to Near Fine Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 257 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Good/Good. 0802809758 Very slight wear on jacket edge with some slight bumping on board corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: NEAR FINE BOOK. Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Dust jacket has light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BI4-DJ is mylar protected. A hard cover first American edition book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in black paper covered boards with gold lettering and graphics on the spine with only very, very slight overall shelf wear. The dust jacket shows only very, very slight overall shelf wear. Illustrated with black and white drawings and photographs. A book about archaeology and biblical studies and how these two ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids Date Published: c2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: b/w photos. fine, fine dj, tan bds. Clean, tight, giftable! 268 pgs, ISBN: 0-8028-0975-8. Indexed. Amihai Mazar blurb. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Octavo. xii + 268 pages. Illustrated with 74 maps, drawings and photographic reproductions. Basic Sources. Indices. Small dent at top corner of front cover, else a very good+ copy in a lightly worn else very good+ dust jacket with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G other copies of this book

price: $21.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (A107_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? new book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0802809758. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 0.98 x 9.38 x 6.3 Inches; 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Wre the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Wre the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: Wm. B. Erdmans Pub. Co., Grand Rapids, Mi Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book addresses one of the most timely and urgent topics in archaelogy and biblical studiies--the origins of early Israel. For centuries the Western tradition has traced its beginnings back to ancient Israel, but recently some historians and archaeologist have questioned the reality of Israel as it is described in bibical literature. Book is crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by William G. Dever other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by William G. Dever other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $5.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very slight edge wear, interior near fine. Theo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by William G. Dever other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Date Published: 2003-03 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Good. Dust jacket has light edge & corner wear from shelf. Dust jacket in good condition. Book has light edge & corner wear. Book in good condition. All U.S. Orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: VG/VG, minor ink; Eerdman (2003), 12 mo., xi, 257 pp., sources; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G.. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans, 2003. ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Middle-East: Israel; Ancient History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: pp. 268. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG, stain on upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? new book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $17.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: New. This book addresses one of the most timely and urgent topics in archaeology and biblical studies-the origins of early Israel. For centuries the Western tradition has traced its beginnings back to ancient Israel, but recently some historians and archaeol. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar's Source, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From? used book

Who Were the Early Israelites and Where Did They Come From?

by Dever, William G. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802809759 ISBN: 0802809758

Description: As New in As New jacket. In shrink wrap! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Theological Pursuits Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.