» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Fine. 0802777317 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Ian Kelly other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2005. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Ian Kelly other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Like New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef new book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: New. 0802777317 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Fine. 0802777317 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef new book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef new book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef new book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Company, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Very Good. 0802777317. Remainder dot on page tops. Index, many recipes.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 301 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $3.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of the First Celebrity Chef-a Biography With Recipes used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of the First Celebrity Chef-a Biography With Recipes

by Ian Kelly other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2004. Originally published at $15.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $4.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef new book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: New. 0802777317 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef new book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $8.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: New. 0802777317 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $10.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef new book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef new book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef new book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef new book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef used book

Cooking for Kings: the Life of Antonin Careme, the First Celebrity Chef

by Kelly, Ian other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802777317 ISBN: 0802777317

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.