» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Fine. 0802716237 Little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Catherine Clay other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Dark gray borads with gilt lettering on spine, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 416 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War new book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Catrine Clay other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Catrine Clay other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 416 pp. (16 pp. plates), illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First U.S. Edition. " Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. "The extraordinary family story of George V, Wilhelm II, and Nicholas II: they were tied to one another by history, and history would ultimately tear them apart. Known among their families as Georgie, Willy, and Nicky, they were, respectively, the royal cousins George V ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Catrine Clay other copies of this book

price: $22.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Walker & Company Pub Date: 7/10/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 432. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Kaiser, Tsar Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Walker & Company, 2007. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War new book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $23.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 2007-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802716231. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War new book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $24.93

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War new book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Catrine Clay other copies of this book

price: $26.84

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Kaiser, Tsar Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War new book

King, Kaiser, Tsar Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0802716237. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 416 pages; The extraordinary family story of George V, Wilhelm II, and Nicholas II: they were tied to one another by history, and history would ultimately tear them apart. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Kaiser, Tsar Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War new book

King, Kaiser, Tsar Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0802716237. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 416 pages; The extraordinary family story of George V, Wilhelm II, and Nicholas II: they were tied to one another by history, and history would ultimately tear them apart. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Good. 0802716237 Book has no dust cover. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Good. 0802716237 Book has no dust cover. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Very Good. 0802716237 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $8.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

King Kaiser Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King Kaiser Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with dust jacket; $26.95 printed on flap. Pristine end pages. Pristine text with b&w photographs. Clean white edges. Immaculate black cover/gilt letters. Glossy red pictorial jacket. "A fascinating and often hilarious study of European royalty in the run-up to the Great War...a scintillating mix of political history and gossip_Nigel Jones. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sabal Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

King, Kaiser, Tsar used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0802716237 [CLAY, CATRINE] KING, KAISER, TSAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

King Kaiser Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War used book

King Kaiser Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led Th new book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led Th

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: New. The extraordinary family story of George V, Wilhelm II, and Nicholas II: they were tied to one another by history, and history would ultimately tear them apart. Known among their families as Georgie, Willy, and Nicky, they were, respectively, the roy... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War new book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Clay, Catrine other copies of this book

price: $20.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War new book

King, Kaiser, Tsar: Three Royal Cousins Who Led the World to War

by Catrine Clay other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780802716231 ISBN: 0802716237

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.