Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780802716231ISBN:0802716237
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Dark gray borads with gilt lettering on spine, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ-minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. 416 Pgs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2007-07-10
ISBN-13:9780802716231ISBN:0802716237
Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780802716231ISBN:0802716237
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 416 pp. (16 pp. plates), illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First U.S. Edition. " Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. "The extraordinary family story of George V, Wilhelm II, and Nicholas II: they were tied to one another by history, and history would ultimately tear them apart. Known among their families as Georgie, Willy, and Nicky, they were, respectively, the royal cousins George V ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780802716231ISBN:0802716237
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Walker & Company, 2007. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Co
Date Published: 2007-07-10
ISBN-13:9780802716231ISBN:0802716237
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802716231. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780802716231ISBN:0802716237
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780802716231ISBN:0802716237
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0802716237. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 416 pages; The extraordinary family story of George V, Wilhelm II, and Nicholas II: they were tied to one another by history, and history would ultimately tear them apart. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780802716231ISBN:0802716237
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0802716237. New first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 416 pages; The extraordinary family story of George V, Wilhelm II, and Nicholas II: they were tied to one another by history, and history would ultimately tear them apart. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780802716231ISBN:0802716237
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780802716231ISBN:0802716237
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780802716231ISBN:0802716237
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with dust jacket; $26.95 printed on flap. Pristine end pages. Pristine text with b&w photographs. Clean white edges. Immaculate black cover/gilt letters. Glossy red pictorial jacket. "A fascinating and often hilarious study of European royalty in the run-up to the Great War...a scintillating mix of political history and gossip_Nigel Jones. " read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780802716231ISBN:0802716237
Description: New. The extraordinary family story of George V, Wilhelm II, and Nicholas II: they were tied to one another by history, and history would ultimately tear them apart. Known among their families as Georgie, Willy, and Nicky, they were, respectively, the roy... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.