Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13:9780802714220ISBN:0802714226
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780802714220ISBN:0802714226
Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 459 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker and Company, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780802714220ISBN:0802714226
Description: 0802714226 AS NEW IN AS NEW dustjacket; first printing; octavo; 459 pp (including index, bibliography and notes plus full color illustrations); excellent clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780802714220ISBN:0802714226
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 459 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780802714220ISBN:0802714226
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Walker & Company, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Description: New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW NEW NEW; never read. Dust Jacket fine; no priceclip. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780802714220ISBN:0802714226
Description: ISBN 0-8027-1422-6. Hardback. Near Fine to Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. First Printing. Copy 2. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company 2003
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780802714220ISBN:0802714226
Description: ISBN 0802714226. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $28.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. As new condition. Copy 3. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company 2003
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780802714220ISBN:0802714226
Description: ISBN 0802714226. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $28.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. As new condition. Copy 2. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company 2003
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780802714220ISBN:0802714226
Description: ISBN 0802714226. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $28.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. As new condition. Copy 1. read more
Edition: Number Line 2468109731
Binding: Red Boards
Publisher: Walker and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780802714220ISBN:0802714226
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm with slight cock. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent reading wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 459 pages, notes, bibliography & indexed. Ten color plates & three maps illustrate. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.