» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem used book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Victoria Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem used book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Victoria Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem new book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Clark, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: New. 0802714226 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem new book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Clark, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: New. 0802714226 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem new book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Clark, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: New. 0802714226 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: Victoria Clark (Hardcover, 2003) new book

The Far-Farers: Victoria Clark (Hardcover, 2003)

other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, mint condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem new book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Victoria Clark other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem used book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Clark, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge-NICE. 1.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem used book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Clark, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: NY: Walker 2003, HB, 1st edition, 459p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem [Hardcover new book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem [Hardcover

by Victoria Clark other copies of this book

price: $6.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem used book

The Far Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Clark, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-8027-1422-6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem used book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Clark, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Walker & Co., New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem new book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Victoria Clark other copies of this book

price: $9.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, MH31-607. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: A Journey from Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem new book

The Far-Farers: A Journey from Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Clark, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 459 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem used book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Clark, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: 0802714226 AS NEW IN AS NEW dustjacket; first printing; octavo; 459 pp (including index, bibliography and notes plus full color illustrations); excellent clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem new book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Victoria Clark other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: New. A new book, in New condition. May have a small remainder mark. new books. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem new book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Victoria Clark other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: A Journey from Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem new book

The Far-Farers: A Journey from Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Clark, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 459 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers used book

The Far-Farers

by Clark, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Walker & Company, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem new book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Victoria Clark other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW NEW NEW; never read. Dust Jacket fine; no priceclip. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Ireland to Crusader Jerusalem used book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Ireland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Victoria Clark other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: ISBN 0-8027-1422-6. Hardback. Near Fine to Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. First Printing. Copy 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem used book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Victoria Clark other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: ISBN 0802714226. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $28.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. As new condition. Copy 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem used book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Victoria Clark other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: ISBN 0802714226. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $28.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. As new condition. Copy 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem used book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Victoria Clark other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: ISBN 0802714226. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $28.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. As new condition. Copy 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem used book

The Far-Farers: a Journey From Viking Iceland to Crusader Jerusalem

by Clark, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 2468109731 Binding: Red Boards Publisher: Walker and Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802714220 ISBN: 0802714226

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm with slight cock. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent reading wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. 459 pages, notes, bibliography & indexed. Ten color plates & three maps illustrate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.