» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Good. 0802713955 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Good. 0802713955 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Good. 0802713955 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Fine. 0802713955 small nik on bottom back cover/Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2., Erw. Aufl. ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is flawless except for inscription inside front cover. Dust jacket has a few smudges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Fine/Like New in Fine/Like New jacket. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo & the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo & the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Co., New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (10)373pp. Notes, bilio, index. Color plates. Text illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo & the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo & the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker, NY USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Photos. VG+, Red Ink Mark End Page in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling (Isbn: 0802713955) [Hardcover] By King, Ross used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling (Isbn: 0802713955) [Hardcover] By King, Ross

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Fine. With like new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling new book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $9.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Illus. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0802713955 A nice clean unmarked hardcover copy in dustjacket, second printing, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling new book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2., Erw. Aufl. ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Books are new and were removed from our shelves for online sale. No remainder marks. Book exterior may show some light shelf wear, which is typical of books located on a retail shelf. Our original store price may have been penciled inside front cover but has since been erased. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo & the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo & the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 2003 1 Present Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Company, NY ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Illustrated Art Credit List. Book Vg/ tight softbound copy owners name some underscore NO DJ binding pictorial 373 pgs includes index 8.25 by 5.5" softbound copy.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross (1962-) other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: NF/VG; Walker (2003), 12 mo., ix, 373 pp., frontis., illus., notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. : Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 373 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. An attractive, near fine copy in a near fine, mylar protected DJ. 3rd printing; Small set of initials on front endpaper. Illustrated (including some color plates); 8vo., 373 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling By King, Ross used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling By King, Ross

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. Clean DJ and pages. Top edge of DJ shows very minor wear. Tight binding. No remainder mark. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michelangelo and the Pope's Ceiling

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Very Good. 0802713955. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michaelangelo & the Pope's Ceiling used book

Michaelangelo & the Pope's Ceiling

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802713957 ISBN: 0802713955

Description: Krystyna Skalski. Fine+ in Fine+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight cant. no bumps. very clean. tight. no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.