» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, QQ4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Very good. 2000; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $11.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0802713661. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome-How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome-How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Co., NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Illustrated. 8vo-8 3/4 in. tall. 194pp. VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0802713661. Light rubbing on dust jacket. Price on DJ is $24.00. Clean pages. Good binding.; 0.7 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 192 pages; From DJ: "Anyone alive in Florence on August 19, 1418, would have understood the significance of the competition announced that day concerning the city's magnificent new cathedral, Santa Maria del Fiore, already under construction for more than a century. "Whoever desires to make any model or design for the vaulting of the main Dome.. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Softcover Publisher: Walker & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Softcover, 194 pages. Very minor edge rubbing, spine uncreased, binding firm, pages clean with no names or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $16.35

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with no markings. Dust jacket in very good condition with tiny dents along gutter next to spine in front and minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0802713661. Walker & Company; First Edition; 2000; Bright cover with shelf rubbing at base of spine. Otherwise fine. Appears unread in crisp jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome used book

Brunelleschi's Dome

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Near fine Second Edition. DJ has spot small and beginnings of curling along top. Slight spine cock. Internally tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 194 pp., illus., biblio., index; 23 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Pencil erasure mark/Dedication page, otherwise tight & clean. Dust jacket, price-clipped on front flap, protected in a mylar book cover. "By all accounts, Filippo Brunelleschi, goldsmith and clockmaker, was an unkempt, cantankerous, and suspicious man-even by the generous standards according to which artists were judged in fifteenth-century Florence. He also designed ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Reaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Reaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: 194 pages, b/w illustrations, notes, select bibliography, index; 8vo, brown boards. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First US Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover; paper over boards; copper gilt tiles; 194 pp.; illustrated in b/w; a hint of shelfwear, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected with an archival Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First printing. Signed on title page. Unread, as new in like DJ with an "Autographed" sticker to front panel. 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture new book

Brunelleschi's Dome How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross; Brunelleschi, Filippo other copies of this book

price: $389.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company; Et Al Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: New. 0802713661. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--208 pp. With 26 ills. 23 x 16 cm.; 0.9 x 8.86 x 6.3 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $2.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Good. 0802713661 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by Ross King other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Illust. DJ has slight wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 20th Century Lost & Found, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 194 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. LIKE NEW CONDITION! Small stain on page bottoms. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DM&M Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright and clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture used book

Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture

by King, Ross other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802713667 ISBN: 0802713661

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0802713661 The previous owner's name is neatly written on the flyleaf of this book. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.