Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover---dj has minor shelfwear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition/ First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2000-06-01
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, pages clean and straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark, first edition/ first printing, full number line. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Co
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: Hardback. Second Printing. Fine In Fine Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. ISBN 0-8027-1361-0. Copy one. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: Hardback. Second Printing. Fine In Fine Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. ISBN 0-8027-1361-0. Copy two. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: ISBN 0802713610. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 10. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: ISBN 0802713610. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 10 Copy two. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: ISBN 0802713610. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 10 Copy Three. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: ISBN 0802713610. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. Later printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 3 Copy Three. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: ISBN 0802713610. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. Later printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 3 Copy two. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: ISBN 0802713610. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. Later printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 3. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Walker & Company, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 9.25x6.25 inches. 436 indexed pages. Red illustrated dust jacket with white lettering. Black, color illustrated dust jacket spine with brown and red lettering. A panoramic chronicle of the uprising and ensuing two-month seige of the eleven foreign ministries in Peking, and of the foreign community in Tientsin, during the summer of 1900-the repercussions of which have echoed throughout the intervening century. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780802713612ISBN:0802713610
Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 436 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.