» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1999-10 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Good. 0802713432 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 420p. illus index. price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears never read except for three slightly dog earred pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Good. No marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding. EX-Library. library added pages into the book on blank inside pages. library stamp on inside front and back covers. DJ is in very good condition very little edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802713438 ISBN: 0802713432

Description: Very Good. 0802713432 Name Inside, Coded First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.