» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Frantz Fanon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 6/1/1965 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Frantz Fanon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wretched of the Earth used book

Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz, and Farrington, Constance (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Frantz Fanon other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 6/1/1965 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Good. 0802150837 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 6/1/1965 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Good. 0802150837 Some marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wretched of the Earth By Fanon, Frantz used book

The Wretched of the Earth By Fanon, Frantz

by Frantz Fanon other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1965-06 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing, Chico, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, gently shelf worn, spine is very lightly creased, pgs. 52-54 have some margin writing in pencil and highlighting in yellow on them, overall a nice used copy! Yellow and violet wrappers with black and blue lettering. 316 historical pages! "The Wretched of the Earth, Fanon's classic work of modern revolutionary theory, concerns the psychology of the colonized and their path to liberation. It reflects a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wretched of the Earth used book

Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz, and Farrington, Constance (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $7.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A124_5/9)Book is in NEW condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Frantz Fanon other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Frantz Fanon other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Good. Markings. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wretched of the Earth used book

Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz, And Farrington, Constance (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some light edgewear and bumping. Prev owner mark on first page, and highlighted name om paGE block. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz; Sartre, Jean-Paul (Preface By), And Farrington, Constance (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 28th printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grove Press; Black Cat Edition, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 316 pp.; 18 cm. First published, 1961, under title: Damnes de la terre. Translated from the French. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Previous owner's label/flyleaf. Browning. Classic post-colonial text. "Psychiatrist, humanist, revolutionary, Frantz Fanon was one of the great political analysts of our time. His work has had a major impact on civil rights, anticolonlalism, and black consciousness movements around the world. The Wretched of the Earth, Fanon's classic work ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wretched of the Earth used book

Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz, and Farrington, Constance (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Records, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ppaerback. Appears unread. 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Fair. 0802150837 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Frantz Fanon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Acceptable. Gently Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Wretched of the Earth used book

Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz, and Farrington, Constance (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. sd Hardly used! Clean, unmarked pages. Some shelfwear/rubbing and crease on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab-bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wretched of the Earth used book

Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, 1965. ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Social Sciences: Sociology; Politics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Very Good. 0802150837 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wretched of the Earth new book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: BRAND NEW. No Jacket. BRAND NEW: Trade Paperback. POLITICAL SCIENCE. Grove Press. B106. NEVER USED. Pictorial wraps. Clean. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please Note; We donate 10% of sales to local Children's Charities. Email confirmation. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and secure packaging. Dependable, personal and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wretched of the Earth used book

Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz, and Farrington, Constance (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wretched of the Earth used book

The Wretched of the Earth

by Fanon, Frantz other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802150837 ISBN: 0802150837

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.