Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780802150615ISBN:0802150616
Description: Near-Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 165 pages. Winner of the 1994 Nobel Prize for Literature. Synopsis Oe's most important novel, A Personal Matter, has been called by The New York Times close to a perfect novel. In A Personal Matter, Oe has chosen a difficult, complex though universal subject: how does one face and react to the birth of an abnormal child? Bird, the protagonist ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994-01-13
ISBN-13:9780802150615ISBN:0802150616
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Slight wear to cover. Different cover (all white, with black picture and writing). Lovely copy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780802150615ISBN:0802150616
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent copy. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Sticker residue on front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780802150615ISBN:0802150616
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Pr
Date Published: 1982-06-01
ISBN-13:9780802150615ISBN:0802150616
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802150615. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780802150615ISBN:0802150616
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. First edition hardcover in dust jacket, Near Fine/Near Fine (Both book & dj in NF, collectable condition, slight foxing/spotting along top edge, slight browning/fading on edges as well, overall NF/NF), Original price of $5.00, States First Printing, 214 pages, (L2). read more
Description: Very Good. 0802150616 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780802150615ISBN:0802150616
Description: Very Good (Book Condition) A nice copy with slightly sunned cover. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780802150615ISBN:0802150616
Description: Fine (Book Condition) An excellent copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.