» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Clausewitz's on War: A Biography used book

Clausewitz's on War: A Biography

by Strachan, Hew other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Books That Changed the World. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Clausewitz's on War: A Biography new book

Clausewitz's on War: A Biography

by Strachan, Hew other copies of this book

list price: $13.00

our price: $11.70

you save: $1.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Books That Changed the World. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography new book

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography

by Strachan, Hew other copies of this book

price: $7.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clausewitz's on War new book

Clausewitz's on War

by Hew Strachan other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802143636. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography used book

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography

by Strachan, Hew other copies of this book

price: $9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World) new book

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World)

by Strachan, Hew other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World) new book

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World)

by Strachan, Hew other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World) new book

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World)

by Strachan, Hew other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World) new book

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World)

by Strachan, Hew other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography new book

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography

by Strachan, Hew other copies of this book

price: $10.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: New. Carl von Clausewitz's On War, first published in Germany after the Napoleonic Wars, is perhaps the most important book on military strategy ever written. It has influenced generations of generals and politicans, has been blamed for the unprecedented... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography new book

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography

by Strachan, Hew other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World) new book

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography (Books That Changed the World)

by Hew Strachan other copies of this book

price: $12.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography new book

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography

by Strachan, Hew other copies of this book

price: $12.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PERSEUS ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Clausewitz's on War: A Biography new book

Clausewitz's on War: A Biography

by Strachan, Hew other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 238 p. Books That Changed the World. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography new book

Clausewitz's on War: a Biography

by Hew Strachan other copies of this book

price: $19.16

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802143631 ISBN: 0802143636

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.