» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Love Life: a Novel used book

Love Life: a Novel

by Tseruyah Shalev Dalya Bilu Zeruya Shalev other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Life: a Novel used book

Love Life: a Novel

by Zeruya Shalev; Translator-Dalya Bilu other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2001-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: Very Good. Minimal edge wear, an excellent copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Life: a Novel used book

Love Life: a Novel

by Shalev, Zeruya other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: Fine. 0802137814 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Life used book

Love Life

by Shalev, Zeruya; Bilu, Dalya other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: VG. 0802137814. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Life: a Novel used book

Love Life: a Novel

by Zeruya Shale; Dalya Bilu other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Life used book

Love Life

by Shalev, Zeruya; Bilu, Dalya other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: AN. 0802137814. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 304 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Life new book

Love Life

by Shalev, Zeruya; Bilu, Dalya other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: New. 0802137814. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 304 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Life new book

Love Life

by Shalev, Zeruya; Bilu, Dalya other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: New. 0802137814. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Life new book

Love Life

by Shalev, Zeruya, and Bilu, Dalya (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $13.00

our price: $11.70

you save: $1.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Love Life: a Novel new book

Love Life: a Novel

by Shalev, Zeruya other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: New. 0802137814 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Life: a Novel new book

Love Life: a Novel

by Zeruya Shalev other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Life: a Novel used book

Love Life: a Novel

by Zeruya Shalev other copies of this book

price: $4.64

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Love Life: a Novel used book

Love Life: a Novel

by Zeruya Shalev; Translator-Dalya Bilu other copies of this book

price: $4.68

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2001-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Love Life used book

Love Life

by Shalev, Tseruyah/ Bilu, Dalya (Trn)/ Bilu, Dalya other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PERSEUS ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: GOOD CONDITION. GENERAL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Love Life: a Novel used book

Love Life: a Novel

by Shalev, Zeruya other copies of this book

price: $7.73

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: Paperback; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Love Life (Tr) new book

Love Life (Tr)

other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802137814. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Love Life: a Novel new book

Love Life: a Novel

by Shalev, Zeruya other copies of this book

price: $8.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Love Life: a Novel new book

Love Life: a Novel

by Shalev, Zeruya other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Love Life: a Novel used book

Love Life: a Novel

by Shalev, Zeruya other copies of this book

price: $10.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Love Life: a Novel used book

Love Life: a Novel

by Shalev, Zeruya other copies of this book

price: $10.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Love Life: a Novel used book

Love Life: a Novel

by Shalev, Zeruya other copies of this book

price: $10.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Love Life new book

Love Life

by Shalev, Zeruya And Bilu, Dalya other copies of this book

price: $10.91

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1 GROVE PR Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: New. Yaara's feelings for an older man, her father's childhood friend, causes great difficulties for her when their passionate affair begins to affect everything and everyone connected to her. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Love Life: a Novel new book

Love Life: a Novel

by Zeruya Shalev other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Love Life used book

Love Life

by Shalev other copies of this book

price: $10.23

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780802137814 ISBN: 0802137814

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.