» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $4.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+ 643 pp. softcover. Spine is lightly creased, binding still feels quite solid. Pages are unmarked, very clean overall. A little edgewear present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Case, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $13.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $3.39 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: NEAR FINE CONDITION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: Fine. Clean pages thru-out-Cover has a small partially removed price sticker and shelf-wear (scuffed corners/edges)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, B. Alison other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC Publisher: GROVE Date Published: 4/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Six Wives of Henry VIII (Tr) new book

Six Wives of Henry VIII (Tr)

other copies of this book

price: $11.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802136834. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, B. Alison And Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $14.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New. Weir has tirelessly made her way through the entire labyrinth of Tudor history to tell the collective story of the six wives of Henry VIII--a vivid, full-blooded portrait of six very different women--in a work of sound and brilliant scholarship. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

other copies of this book

price: $14.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII used book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookco193, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Six Wives of Henry VIII new book

The Six Wives of Henry VIII

by Weir, B Alison, and Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780802136831 ISBN: 0802136834

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: anne jarrett, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.