Your search: Books » ISBN: 0802133304
(39 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Nova Express
by
William S. Burroughs
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: TextbooksRus #8933493. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Nova Express
by
William S. Burroughs
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: TextbooksRus #8968205. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. We only found slight shelf wear to cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RonsReadingRoom ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
William S. Burroughs
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1/21/1994
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and right with only slightest of wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: As New. No jacket, as issued. Light shelf wear. Sequel to The Soft Machine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shed ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: NEW. 0802133304. read more
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William S
other copies of this book
list price: $14.00
our price: $12.60
you save: $1.40 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William S
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William S
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: As NEW. 179pp. 21 cm. in lime green wrappers. New. read more
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Jo Bonney-Cover Design. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From one of last century's most influential American writers. Nova Express is full of Mr. Burrough's scatology and mind-altering verbiage. This copy has tightly bound and unmarked interiors. Very mild stamp to the first page. Only the lightest shelfwear to the laminated soft cover wraps. Spine is uncreased. A beautiful copy and a fine ride. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
William S. Burroughs
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Acceptable. Dog-eared pages. Edgeworn. Moisture damage. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
William S. Burroughs
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
William S. Burroughs
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
William S. Burroughs
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
William S. Burroughs
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Good. Clean pages. Good condition overall. read more
Nova Express
by
William S. Burroughs
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Book smells smoky. Text clean and binding solid. read more
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
William S. Burroughs
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Very Good. Thumbed and lightly stained edges, minor curl to cover, interior tight and clean. read more
Nova Express
by
William S. Burroughs
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HappyValleyBooks ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Good. 0802133304 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS A GOOD CONDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WITH DELIVERY CONFORMATION AND TRACKING NUMBER. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
sbsuofmm ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
William S. Burroughs
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Good. Fading to lime green paperback spine. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Some wear and/or rubbing to cover. Delivery Confirmation with every order. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Nova Express
by
Burroughs, William S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780802133304
ISBN: 0802133304
Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.