» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: TextbooksRus #8933493. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: TextbooksRus #8968205. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. We only found slight shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Nova Express new book

Nova Express

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $6.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1/21/1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and right with only slightest of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: As New. No jacket, as issued. Light shelf wear. Sequel to The Soft Machine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nova Express new book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: NEW. 0802133304. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nova Express new book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Nova Express new book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William S other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: As NEW. 179pp. 21 cm. in lime green wrappers. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Jo Bonney-Cover Design. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From one of last century's most influential American writers. Nova Express is full of Mr. Burrough's scatology and mind-altering verbiage. This copy has tightly bound and unmarked interiors. Very mild stamp to the first page. Only the lightest shelfwear to the laminated soft cover wraps. Spine is uncreased. A beautiful copy and a fine ride. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Acceptable. Dog-eared pages. Edgeworn. Moisture damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Good. Clean pages. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Book smells smoky. Text clean and binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Knight, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $4.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Very Good. Thumbed and lightly stained edges, minor curl to cover, interior tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Good. 0802133304 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS A GOOD CONDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WITH DELIVERY CONFORMATION AND TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by William S. Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Good. Fading to lime green paperback spine. Nice copy, with little to no wear. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Some wear and/or rubbing to cover. Delivery Confirmation with every order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Nova Express used book

Nova Express

by Burroughs, William S. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802133304 ISBN: 0802133304

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.