» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond used book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Lee, Martin A.; Shlain, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Acid Dreams used book

Acid Dreams

by Shlain, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Near New. The complete social history of LSD: the CIA, the Sixties, and beyond. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ANNSVILLE BOOK BARN, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond used book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Martin A. Lee; Bruce Shlain other copies of this book

price: $8.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Acid Dreams the Cia, Lsd, and the Sixties Rebellion used book

Acid Dreams the Cia, Lsd, and the Sixties Rebellion

by Lee, Martin A. & Bruce Shlain other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION, 5TH PRINTING Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: VG. 0802130623. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Acid Dreams: The Complete Social History of LSD: The CIA, the Sixties, and Beyond used book

Acid Dreams: The Complete Social History of LSD: The CIA, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Lee, Martin A, and Shlain, Bruce, and Codrescu, Andrei (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 345 p. Contains: Illustrations. 8vo softcover Near fine condition. Clean inside and out with no cover or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Acid Dreams: the Cia, Lsd and the Sixties Rebellion used book

Acid Dreams: the Cia, Lsd and the Sixties Rebellion

by Lee, Martin A.; Shlain, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Fine. 0802130623. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Acid Dreams: The Complete Social History of LSD: The CIA, the Sixties, and Beyond new book

Acid Dreams: The Complete Social History of LSD: The CIA, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Lee, Martin A, and Shlain, Bruce, and Codrescu, Andrei (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 345 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond new book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Lee, Martin A. / Shlain, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1986-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802130624. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond new book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Martin A. Lee, Bruce Shlain other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd, the Cia, the Sixties and Beyond. [Subtitle]: Introduction By Andrei Codrescu used book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd, the Cia, the Sixties and Beyond. [Subtitle]: Introduction By Andrei Codrescu

by Lee, Martin A. And Bruce Shlain other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press,, NY: Date Published: 1992. ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Very good condition. 345pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Acid Dreams; the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond used book

Acid Dreams; the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Lee, Martin A. (With Bruce Shlain. ) other copies of this book

price: $27.75

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: [0-8021-3062-3] [1992]. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 345pp. Photographs, bibliography, index. Time Period 1960s & 1970S. Introduction by Andrei Codrescu. Locale: United States. (Medicine, CIA, Drug Abuse, Hallucinogens, LSD, Social History (United States)) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd used book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd

by Lee, Martin A. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Very good. Minor wear, front corners curling, minor soiling. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond used book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Lee, Martin A.; Shlain, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Very Good. Very clean, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond used book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Martin A. Lee; Bruce Shlain other copies of this book

price: $8.86

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond new book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Lee, Martin A., Shlain, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond used book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Martin A. Lee; Bruce Shlain other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Very Good. Softcover book. Minor shelf wear, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams new book

Acid Dreams

other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802130623. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams the Cia, Lsd and the Sixties Rebellion used book

Acid Dreams the Cia, Lsd and the Sixties Rebellion

by Lee, Martin A. And Schlain, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Very good- 0802130623 343pgs stiff boads, pictorial cover, cosed tear on lower left corner, internall unmarked. Account of the Sixties counter culture and LSD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond new book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Lee, Martin A., Shlain, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $11.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: T new book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: T

by Lee, Martin A.; Shlain, Bruce And Codres other copies of this book

price: $12.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: GROVE/ATLANTIC INC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: New. Acid Dreams is the complete social history of LSD and the counterculture it helped to define in the sixties. Martin Lee and Bruce Shlain's exhaustively researched and astonishing account-part of it gleaned from secret government files-tells how the C... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond new book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Martin A. Lee other copies of this book

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond used book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Martin A Lee And Bruce Shlain other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond used book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond

by Martin A Lee And Bruce Shlain other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd [Paperback] By Martin a. Lee used book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd [Paperback] By Martin a. Lee

other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd [Paperback] By Martin a. Lee new book

Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd [Paperback] By Martin a. Lee

other copies of this book

price: $19.68

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802130624 ISBN: 0802130623

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.