Your search: Books » ISBN: 0802130623
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Lee, Martin A.; Shlain, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1994. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams
by
Shlain, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Near New. The complete social history of LSD: the CIA, the Sixties, and beyond. read more
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Martin A. Lee; Bruce Shlain
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hub City Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams the Cia, Lsd, and the Sixties Rebellion
by
Lee, Martin A. & Bruce Shlain
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION, 5TH PRINTING
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: VG. 0802130623. read more
Acid Dreams: The Complete Social History of LSD: The CIA, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Lee, Martin A, and Shlain, Bruce, and Codrescu, Andrei (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 345 p. Contains: Illustrations. 8vo softcover Near fine condition. Clean inside and out with no cover or spine creases. read more
Acid Dreams: the Cia, Lsd and the Sixties Rebellion
by
Lee, Martin A.; Shlain, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Fine. 0802130623. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams: The Complete Social History of LSD: The CIA, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Lee, Martin A, and Shlain, Bruce, and Codrescu, Andrei (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
list price: $15.00
our price: $13.50
you save: $1.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 345 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Lee, Martin A. / Shlain, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Pr
Date Published: 1986-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802130624. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Martin A. Lee, Bruce Shlain
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd, the Cia, the Sixties and Beyond. [Subtitle]: Introduction By Andrei Codrescu
by
Lee, Martin A. And Bruce Shlain
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press,, NY:
Date Published: 1992.
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Very good condition. 345pp. read more
Acid Dreams; the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Lee, Martin A. (With Bruce Shlain. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: [0-8021-3062-3] [1992]. (Trade paperback) Very good plus. 345pp. Photographs, bibliography, index. Time Period 1960s & 1970S. Introduction by Andrei Codrescu. Locale: United States. (Medicine, CIA, Drug Abuse, Hallucinogens, LSD, Social History (United States)) read more
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd
by
Lee, Martin A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Very good. Minor wear, front corners curling, minor soiling. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Lee, Martin A.; Shlain, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Very Good. Very clean, looks unread. read more
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Martin A. Lee; Bruce Shlain
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Oxworth Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Lee, Martin A., Shlain, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Martin A. Lee; Bruce Shlain
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Very Good. Softcover book. Minor shelf wear, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: BRAND NEW. 0802130623. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams the Cia, Lsd and the Sixties Rebellion
by
Lee, Martin A. And Schlain, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Very good- 0802130623 343pgs stiff boads, pictorial cover, cosed tear on lower left corner, internall unmarked. Account of the Sixties counter culture and LSD. read more
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Lee, Martin A., Shlain, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: T
by
Lee, Martin A.; Shlain, Bruce And Codres
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: GROVE/ATLANTIC INC
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: New. Acid Dreams is the complete social history of LSD and the counterculture it helped to define in the sixties. Martin Lee and Bruce Shlain's exhaustively researched and astonishing account-part of it gleaned from secret government files-tells how the C... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Martin A. Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Martin A Lee And Bruce Shlain
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd: the Cia, the Sixties, and Beyond
by
Martin A Lee And Bruce Shlain
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd [Paperback] By Martin a. Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Acid Dreams: the Complete Social History of Lsd [Paperback] By Martin a. Lee
other copies of this book
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802130624
ISBN: 0802130623
Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.