» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by D.T. Suzuki other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Very Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, Daisetz Teitaro, and Jung, Carl Gustav (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good. Clean, tight, square. Light-brownish text pages &/or illustrations clear, bright and unmarked. No highlightings or underlinings. Thanks for your purchase! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, D. T. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: GROVE PRESS [ 1/1964] ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780802130556 [SUZUKI, D. T. ] INTRODUCTION TO ZEN BUDDHISM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, Daisetz Teitaro, and Jung, Carl Gustav (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hint of shelfwear to edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JPH Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, Daisentz Teitaro other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, N. Y. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. The cover has very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, D.T. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1/13/1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Good. 0802130550 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, D. T. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Spine uncreased. Cover has minor shelf/edgewear. Provides a complete vision of Zen, which emphasizes self-understanding and enlightenment through many systems of philosophy, psychology, and ethics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism new book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by D.T. Suzuki other copies of this book

price: $6.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, D. T. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: NEAR FINE. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Newer reprint edition trade paperback, NF. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. Slightly rubbed at heel. 132pp. Nice copy of this classic. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism new book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by D.T. Suzuki other copies of this book

price: $6.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: New. Minor shelf wear with edge wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, Daisetz Teitaro other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fair; Grove Weidenfeld, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: 8vo 8"-9" tall Underlining in text; 132 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, Daisetz Teitaro (D. T. ) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism new book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by D.T. Suzuki other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism new book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, Daisetz Teitaro, and Jung, Carl Gustav (Designer) other copies of this book

list price: $13.00

our price: $11.70

you save: $1.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Zen Buddhism new book

Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, D.T. other copies of this book

price: $12.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism new book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by D.T. Suzuki other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism new book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, Daisetz Teitaro other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1991-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780802130556. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by D.T. Suzuki other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by D.T. Suzuki other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, D.T. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Very Good. 0802130550 Pub date: 1994. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Highlighting, underlining and writing on some pages. Good used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping f. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, Daisetz Teitaro, and Jung, Carl Gustav (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. looks like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, D.T.; Jung, Carl other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Very Good+ 0802130550. 0.39 x 8.19 x 5.35 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, D. T. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism used book

An Introduction to Zen Buddhism

by Suzuki, D.T. And Carl Jung other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: Near Fine in Wraps. 8vo. PO name to ffep. Else as new, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Zen Buddhism new book

Introduction to Zen Buddhism

other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802130556 ISBN: 0802130550

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802130550. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.