New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Used--Fair Condition. Good reading copy but has highlighting and marking throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: langtons_book_emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; a few small tears; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ bottom corner of first 50 pages slightly wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, 2 spine creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 405 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Good. 0802130208 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Good. 0802130208 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Reader copy. By John Kennedy Toole; ISBN: 0802130208; Pub. : Grove Press; Pub. Date: 1994-01-21; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; Considerable exterior wear, but still totally readable and enjoyable. by John Kennedy Toole; ISBN: 0802130208; Pub. : Grove Press; Pub. Date: 1994-01-21; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; Considerable exterior wear, but still totally readable and enjoyable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very Good. 0802130208 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: ACCEPTABLE. NOT ex-library. Curved spine has several creases; all pages are intact. Text pages are clean, unmarked and flat; no dog-eared corners or previous owner names. Cover has rubbed edges, small corner creases and a curl to the right front side; no tears. No previous owner names. 021508 (uc2) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy w/foreword by Walker Percy other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: c1980 reprint. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: 394pp. paperback 8vo: Fine. This howlingly funny novel won a posthumous Pulitzer Prize for its New Orleans born author John Kennedy Toole (1937-69). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 20th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE! Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Fine. 0802130208 Clean text! ! Nice covers too. GREAT SHAPE! GREAT INFO! ! GREAT PRICE! ! ! Enjoy for less... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Hill Books of Austin, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: TextbooksRus #5774239. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very Good. 0802130208 18760 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very good. Very good paperback with no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) used book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Good. 0802130208. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 20th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C.J. Rowell, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confederacy of Dunces used book

Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, very light spine crease, lays flat, used college bookstore stamp on first end page, light edge and surface rubbing, front bottom corner of cover has small curl, ink mark on top front edge of cover, interior clean, no marks or wear. 405 pgs. Fiction. FC709201. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book) new book

A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: New. Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 20th Anniversary ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean tight copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gogreen, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by John Kennedy Toole other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Fair to Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Confederacy of Dunces used book

A Confederacy of Dunces

by Toole, John Kennedy, And Percy, Walker (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint, 2002 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780802130204 ISBN: 0802130208

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 405 pp.; 21 cm. AS NEW. Brilliant, hilarious novel featuring a Cajun Bartleby, the memorable Ignatius J. Reilly, one of the funniest characters ever created. Pulitzer Prize-winner and cult classic. Author tragically committed suicide. "'A green hunting cap squeezed the top of the fleshy balloon of a head. The green earflaps, full of large ears and uncut hair and the fine bristles that grew in the ears themselves, stuck out on either side like turn signals indicating ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent