|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0802130208
(120 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Used--Fair Condition. Good reading copy but has highlighting and marking throughout. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994-01-21
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; a few small tears; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ bottom corner of first 50 pages slightly wrinkled. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, 2 spine creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 405 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Good. 0802130208 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Good. 0802130208 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Reader copy. By John Kennedy Toole; ISBN: 0802130208; Pub. : Grove Press; Pub. Date: 1994-01-21; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; Considerable exterior wear, but still totally readable and enjoyable. by John Kennedy Toole; ISBN: 0802130208; Pub. : Grove Press; Pub. Date: 1994-01-21; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.2 oz.; Considerable exterior wear, but still totally readable and enjoyable. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very Good. 0802130208 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: ACCEPTABLE. NOT ex-library. Curved spine has several creases; all pages are intact. Text pages are clean, unmarked and flat; no dog-eared corners or previous owner names. Cover has rubbed edges, small corner creases and a curl to the right front side; no tears. No previous owner names. 021508 (uc2) read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy w/foreword by Walker Percy
other copies of this book
Edition: c1980 reprint.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: New York: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: 394pp. paperback 8vo: Fine. This howlingly funny novel won a posthumous Pulitzer Prize for its New Orleans born author John Kennedy Toole (1937-69). read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Edition: 20th Anniversary ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE! Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Fine. 0802130208 Clean text! ! Nice covers too. GREAT SHAPE! GREAT INFO! ! GREAT PRICE! ! ! Enjoy for less... read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: TextbooksRus #5774239. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very Good. 0802130208 18760 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media. wt2lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very good. Very good paperback with no marks inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Good. 0802130208. read more
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Edition: 20th Anniversary ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C.J. Rowell,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, very light spine crease, lays flat, used college bookstore stamp on first end page, light edge and surface rubbing, front bottom corner of cover has small curl, ink mark on top front edge of cover, interior clean, no marks or wear. 405 pgs. Fiction. FC709201. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces (Evergreen Book)
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: New. Brand new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outlet,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy, and Percy, Walker (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Edition: 20th Anniversary ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean tight copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Evergreen Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gogreen,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
John Kennedy Toole
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Fair to Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Confederacy of Dunces
by
Toole, John Kennedy, And Percy, Walker (Foreword By)
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint, 2002
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780802130204
ISBN: 0802130208
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 405 pp.; 21 cm. AS NEW. Brilliant, hilarious novel featuring a Cajun Bartleby, the memorable Ignatius J. Reilly, one of the funniest characters ever created. Pulitzer Prize-winner and cult classic. Author tragically committed suicide. "'A green hunting cap squeezed the top of the fleshy balloon of a head. The green earflaps, full of large ears and uncut hair and the fine bristles that grew in the ears themselves, stuck out on either side like turn signals indicating ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | | |