» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Eden used book

Eden

by Vernon, Olympia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eden used book

Eden

by Olympia Vernon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Good. Binding is slightly cocked but content remains intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden used book

Eden

by Olympia Vernon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden used book

Eden

by Olympia Vernon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden used book

Eden

by Olympia Vernon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden used book

Eden

by Olympia Vernon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2002-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden used book

Eden

by Vernon, Olympia other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean & unmarked copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom O'Brien Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden new book

Eden

by Vernon, Olympia other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: New in new dust jacket. Beautiful NEW softcover--shiny, tight & clean--no blemishes or bumps, NOT a remainder! Glued binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden new book

Eden

by Olympia Vernon other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden used book

Eden

by Vernon, Olympia other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 2003. 0802117287. Good, used copy with mild wear from handling-unmarked. Dust jacket in new, clear brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Grove Press; NY; Book Club Edition; 1.05 x 8.56 x 5.77 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden used book

Eden

by Olympia Vernon other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard cover in like new jacket; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden used book

Eden

by Vernon, Olympia other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: F/F. 0802117287 Fine As New condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eden used book

Eden

by Vernon, Olympia other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket has some light rubbing, hint of edgecreasing. Fine/Near Fine. Unopened copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Had a Good Time. Stories From American Postcards used book

Had a Good Time. Stories From American Postcards

by Butler, Robert Olen other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press., New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: As New. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket has some light rubbing. Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Eden used book

Eden

by Olympia Vernon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eden used book

Eden

by Olympia Vernon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket torn on top of spine. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eden used book

Eden

by Olympia Vernon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eden new book

Eden

by Vernon, Olympia other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new, unread, first edition ARC! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Green, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Eden used book

Eden

by Vernon, Olympia other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Light edgewear. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Scandalizing her rural Mississippi town when she draws a naked woman in the bible during Sunday School, precocious fourteen-year-old Maddy is made to spend the weekends caring for her terminally ill aunt, a relationship that results in her confrontations with disturbing secrets that overshadow their community. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eden used book

Eden

by Vernon, Olympia other copies of this book

price: $3.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Very Good. 0802117287 REALLY CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, SOME WRITE ON FIRST PAGE, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP. BLESSINGS 90-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eden used book

Eden

by Olympia Vernon other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dj. Publisher: Grove ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Eden used book

Eden

by Vernon, Olympia other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Fine. UNCORRECTED PROOF read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TREASURED BOOKS, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Eden used book

Eden

by Vernon, Olympia other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ATLANTIC MONTHLY * PRESS ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eden used book

Eden

by Vernon, Olympia other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Near Fine in a Fine dust jacket, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Very slight bump to heel of the spine, else a Fine unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Eden new book

Eden

by Olympia Vernon other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780802117281 ISBN: 0802117287

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Tabloid Dreams: Stories

Tabloid Dreams: Stories

by Robert Olen Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Logic

Logic

by Olympia Vernon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mr. Spaceman

Mr. Spaceman

by Robert Olen Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dem.

Dem.

by William Melvin Kelley

see all from $2.75!

new only from $8.97!

On Distant Ground

On Distant Ground

by Robert Olen Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Killing in This Town

A Killing in This Town

by Olympia Vernon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!